Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹19.6 L
EMD Value
₹2.0 L
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
EO NPP BIJNOR
O/O EO NPP BIJNOR
Construction of Nala ward no 15 Moh Ladapura From Noorpur Road From Manish Advocate To Jhalu Road Opposite Keshav Clinic Bijnor
2026_DOLBU_1181914_20
137/ET-NPPB/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
90 days
EO NPP BIJNOR
PLEASE PREFER TENDER DOCUMENT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹854
EO NPP BIJNOR
₹2.0 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation in foundation in ordinary soil. i/c of all material,labour and T&P etc.all complete at Site | 328.96 | cum | 200 | ₹65,792 |
| 2 | Disposal of excavated earth with cartage upto distance km i/c loading and unloading of item NO 01 i/c supply of all material labour and T&P etc all complete at site 90% | 328.96 | cum | 183.5 | ₹60,364.16 |
| 3 | Concrete with 4cm gauge approved Stone ballast, coarse sand and cement in proportion of 8:4:1 including supply of all materials labour and completion of the work .S I no 281 | 50.35 | Cum | 6,850 | ₹3,44,897.5 |
| 4 | M-150 brick work in 1:3 with cement,coarse sand mortar including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work. | 147.29 | Cum | 5,310 | ₹7,82,096.63 |
| 5 | 12mm thick Plaster in 1:3 with cement,coarse sand mortar including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work. | 301.5 | Sqm | 215 | ₹64,822.5 |
| 6 | C.C in 1:2:4 with cement,coarse sand and stone grit of 2cm guage including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work. | 11.06 | cum | 7,600 | ₹84,056 |
| 7 | R.C.C work in 1:2:4 with cement,coarse sand and stone ballast of 2cm guage including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work | 34.92 | Cum | 8,025 | ₹2,80,233 |
| 8 | Supply and fixing of mild steel bars for RCC work and angle for channel including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work. | 32.89 | Qtl | 8,330 | ₹2,73,973.7 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.48 MB
BOQ_2222443.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .