Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10.7 Cr
Closing Date
19 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Superintending Engineer
3rd Floor Gorkha Rangha Manch Bhawan
1) Constrcution of 2.00 m span Culvert at Lower Sorasalay , Mirik., 2)Construction of cement concrete road from Goskan dara to Dham Ghar, Gopaldhara, Mirik, GTA.(L-250M),3)Upgradation of Cement Concrete Road from PMGSY Road to RIDF Road near Ajit Ch
2026_GTA_5020873_1
03/SE/DC/MED/GTA/ 2026-2027
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
180 days
Mirik
As per NIeT
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
Exempted
Office of the Superintending Engineer, Bhanu hawan
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
23 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
19 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1) Constrcution of 2.00 m span Culvert at Lower Sorasalay , Mirik., 2)Construction of cement concrete road from Goskan dara to Dham Ghar, Gopaldhara, Mirik, GTA.(L-250M),3)Upgradation of Cement Concrete Road from PMGSY Road to RIDF Road near Ajit Chettri House, Upper Kothi Gaon, Gopaldhara, Mirik. (L- 346 m), 4) Upgradation of Cement Concrete Road from Ujwal Chhetri Cow Shed to Kushal Chhetri House, Seeyok Tea Estate, Mirik Tukray Gaon. (L- 100 metres),5)Upgradation of Road from Okayti Tin Dhurey Devisthan to Block No. 14 Thutey Chap via Badminton Court near Subodh Rai's house, Mirik.(Length- 0.91 km),6) Maintenance of Road from Roshan Rai House to Sai Mandir near Sachin Rai House via Community Hall, Kothi Gaon, Seeyok, Mirik. (L- 193 metres) , 7) Maintenance of road from Upper Toklang (Tindhurey) to Chettri Gaon, SoureniGP-I. (L-0.78Km), 8)Painting of Bunkukung Hanns Pokhari steel Bridge at Bunkulung, Mirik, 9) Upgradation of road from Silu Gaon to Thapa Gaon, Duptin, Mirik (L=0.570km), 10)Construction of protection wall on road from Satya Saligh to Nayan's house at Mirik Busty,11)Repair of road from SH-12 to 20 no. Gaon, Thurbo, Mirik (L=2.00km),12)Providing Paver Block on Approach Road to Mirik Degree College, Mirik (Length-540.0m),13)Repair of Road from Kabir Mutt to Zimba Gaon, Mirik Busty (L=1.30km),14)Upgradation of Road from Kothi Gaon to Biswadeep Mangar House at Tingling T.E. Soureni, Mirik (L-0.450km),15)Upgradation of Road from Soureni Busty road to Kanchan Jhora via Prem Subba house, Soureni I. Mirik, Darjeeling (L=0.930km),16)Upgradation of road from PMGSY to Gari Gaon, Tingling T.E. Soureni GP-1 , Miirk.(L-0.620),17)Upgradation of road from Bhanjayang to Sunil Pradha's House , Soureni Busty, G.P.I Mirik.(L-0.50KM).,18)Upgradation of Road from Babita Kujur's House to Alexander Kujur's House at Girmit South Line, Panighatta,(L-0.59Km),19)Upgradation of Road from SH-12 Road to Singer Gaon, phuguri TE, Soureni(L-0.32 Km),20)Upgradation of Road from Dhruba Rai's House to Kamal Tamang's House at Top Line Gaon, Panighatta.(L-0.59KM),21)Upgradation of road from Rai Tola to Roshan Biswakarma's house at Nirpania, Panighatta-Mirik.(L-810.0M),22)Upgradation of road from Tilak More to Panighatta Factory Via Radhakrishna Mandir (L-830.00M),23)Construction of protection wall near Arun Khawas house at Nole Dara , Chotta Tingling Road, Mirik,24)Construction of protection wall near Birendra Sharma house at Nole Dara, Chotta Tingling Road, Mirik,25)Annual Maintenance of Roads under the Jurisdiction of the Division except for the roads listed above (Sl. No. 1 to 24) | - | Nos | 0.15 | - |
| 2 | 18%GST | - | Nos | 0.07 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.57 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
BOQ_5097840.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
SOQ.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.43 MB
form29111.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.50 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].