Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹34.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹34.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Bidder Quoted Estimate Rate |
| 2 | L2₹35.5 LRejected-AOC | ₹35.5 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Bidder Quoted Highest Rate |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualied due to non fulfilling of PQ cretiya |
Tender Value
₹34.8 L
EMD Value
₹34,800
Closing Date
13 Jan 2026, 5:45 pmClosed
G.B.Bhagat Executive Engineer
Executive Engineer, Gate mfg and erection division no 1 Jail Road Amravati
Dismentalling old end drive canopyFabrication and Fitting of New Sheet Metal Canopy in CRCA Sheet of size 2.7MX3.3MX2.2M 8 Nos. for End Drive Unit respectively for 42 MT Capacity Hoist etc work of Radial Gate 12X8 M- 4 Nos Shahanoor ProjectDist Amra
2026_WRDMN_1266083_1
E-Tender Notic No 35/2025-26 dt 26/12/2025
Open Tender
General Repair Works
Percentage
270 days
Amravati
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,360
₹34,800
2 Jun 2026
6 Jan 2026
15 Jan 2026
6 Jan 2026
13 Jan 2026
6 Jan 2026
Please refer Tender Documents and Schedule_B For Quoting your Rate.
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.00 MB
BOQ_2181145.xls
BOQ • 0.22 MB
ShanoorProjectPDFDTP.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].