Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.9 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | ₹1.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.1 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | ₹2.1 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Nirad Chandra Nayak L1 | SPACE GEO TECH L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Carrying out Hydro geological field work in the mine and its Buffer zone {Establishment of monitoring wells, collection of water level data (30numbers),water sample collection(20) for Quality analysis and mapping} | 1 | Nos | 15,000 ₹15,000 Lowest | 17,100 ₹17,100 |
| 2.00 | Basic Chemical Analysis (Na,K,Ca,Mg,HCO3,CO3,Cl,SO4,NO3,F) | 20 | Nos | 2,000 ₹40,000 Lowest | 2,160 ₹43,200 |
| 3.00 | Analysis for Heavy Metal (Fe, As & othe rexpected) (20 samples) | 20 | Nos | 500 ₹10,000 Lowest | 540 ₹10,800 |
| 4.00 | Collection and compilation data on population,rainfall,land use,groundwater monitoring data and other relevant data from different sources like Census/Collectorate/ CGWB /GWD etc | 1 | Nos | 10,000 ₹10,000 Lowest | 13,500 ₹13,500 |
| 5.00 | Attending Constant Discharge Pumping Test and Data analysis for the determination of aquifer parameters (Transmissivity and Storability). The pumping rate and time duration of test can be changed based on
Hydro geological condition in consultation with the competent authority. | 1 | Nos | 10,000 ₹10,000 Lowest | 17,100 ₹17,100 |
| 6.00 | Preparation of Comprehensive Hydro geological Report | 1 | Nos | 30,000 ₹30,000 Lowest | 36,000 ₹36,000 |
| 7.00 | Preparation of Mathematical Modeling report of the aquifer underlying the mine and its buffer zone with chapters on model conceptualization input of relevant data into the model, proper model grid & boundary Generation , model run , model calibration and prediction. | 1 | Nos | 70,000 ₹70,000 | 69,300 ₹69,300 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | 1 | Nos | - | - |
Tender Value
₹3.8 L
EMD Value
₹4,800
Closing Date
17 Jul 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
STAFF OFFICER ENVT JAGANNATH AREA
Office of the General Manager MCL, Jagannath Area Po-Dera,Dist-Angul, Odisha-759103
Preparation and Submission of Comprehensive Hydro-Geological Report (CHR) with Mathematical Modelling through CGWA accredited consultant for Ananta OCP, Jagannath Area, MCL (Retender/3rd call)
2026_MCL_361729_1
MCL/GM(JA)/SO(ENVT)/e- Tender/26-27/8, Dtd-06/07/26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
30 days
ANANTA OCP
AS PER NIT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹4,800
Yes
18 Jul 2026
7 Jul 2026
18 Jul 2026
8 Jul 2026
17 Jul 2026
8 Jul 2026
8 Jul 2026 - 11 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carrying out Hydro geological field work in the mine and its Buffer zone {Establishment of monitoring wells, collection of water level data (30numbers),water sample collection(20) for Quality analysis and mapping} | 1 | Nos | 30,000 | ₹30,000 |
| 2 | Basic Chemical Analysis (Na,K,Ca,Mg,HCO3,CO3,Cl,SO4,NO3,F) | 20 | Nos | 3,000 | ₹60,000 |
| 3 | Analysis for Heavy Metal (Fe, As & othe rexpected) (20 samples) | 20 | Nos | 750 | ₹15,000 |
| 4 | Collection and compilation data on population,rainfall,land use,groundwater monitoring data and other relevant data from different sources like Census/Collectorate/ CGWB /GWD etc | 1 | Nos | 20,000 | ₹20,000 |
| 5 | Attending Constant Discharge Pumping Test and Data analysis for the determination of aquifer parameters (Transmissivity and Storability). The pumping rate and time duration of test can be changed based on
Hydro geological condition in consultation with the competent authority. | 1 | Nos | 30,000 | ₹30,000 |
| 6 | Preparation of Comprehensive Hydro geological Report | 1 | Nos | 50,000 | ₹50,000 |
| 7 | Preparation of Mathematical Modeling report of the aquifer underlying the mine and its buffer zone with chapters on model conceptualization input of relevant data into the model, proper model grid & boundary Generation , model run , model calibration and prediction. | 1 | Nos | 1,20,000 | ₹1,20,000 |
| 8 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | - | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.52 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.68 MB
BOQ_374633.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].