Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.1 L
EMD Value
₹12,000
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 11:00 pm
Directorate of Municipal Administration
JUNIOR ENGINEER
9686661719
Sinkig of borewell and fixing motor pump and laying pipeline near Govt Utthanahalli tank in Kadakola TP limit
DMA/2026-27/WS/WORK_INDENT62032
DMA/2026-27/WS/WORK_INDENT62032
Open
Water supply/sewage lines
Electronic Documents, First(One Cover)
DMA Town Panchayat Kadakola
6 documents required · 5 mandatory · 1 optional
₹500
₹12,000
30 Aug 2026
30 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
Sinkig of borewell and fixing motor pump and laying pipeline near Govt Utthanahalli tank in Kadakola TP limit
Geophysical investigation at site for sinking borewells for supplying drinking water to the habitation either through the Hand Pump MWS or P.W.S.S, by vertical electrical sounding by adopting Venner o...
Sinking of Borewell of 165mm dia clear using super fast hydraulic rig of capacity 300 PSIG & above 1100 CMF & above in all strata including over burdern upto 20 m. Fixing of casing pipes, collars and ...
Sinking of Borewell of 165mm dia clear using super fast hydraulic rig of capacity 300 PSIG & above 1100 CMF & above in all strata including over burdern upto 20 m. Fixing of casing pipes, collars and ...
Sinking of Borewell of 165mm dia clear using super fast hydraulic rig of capacity 300 PSIG & above 1100 CMF & above in all strata including over burdern upto 20 m. Fixing of casing pipes, collars and ...
Supply of ISI mark 175mm nominal bore,plain and steel casing pipe grade of steel Fe 410 of wall thickness conforming to IS 4270-2001 and latest ammendments, electrical resistance welded steel tubes, m...
Providing and fixing MS casing collars as per IS 1239 (part-II) 1982 with all latest amendments if any for any dia. The thickness of plate used for covering one end shall be 3mm (minimum). The dimensi...
Providing Submersible Pump Set of 150mm dia suitable for bore well and confirming to IS 8034-2000;3Phase, SS Bowl & Impeller with Low volt Motor as per specifications, to work site as per necessary am...
Supply and delivery at site Brand new best make PVC insulated cable of Flat 3 core (sheathed) of nominal cross sectional area as per IS 694-1990 with ISI Mark and as per its latest amendments. I.No 13...
Supply and delivery at site of brand new best make gate valve as per IS 778/1984 with ISI Mark and as per its latest amendments, I.No 13.24.1, Pg.No 154, of 2023-24 Year of Water Supply and UGD SR-Siz...
Supply and delivery at site of brand new best make non-return valve as per IS 778/1984 with ISI Mark and as per its latest amendment. I.No 13.25.1, Pg.No 154, of 2023-24 Year of Water Supply and UGD S...
Supply and delivery of galvanized mild steel tubes of 6mtr standard length heavy duty (C Class) as per IS 1239 (Part-I) 1990 with latest amendments with ISI Mark (one end fitted with Heavy Duty collar...
Providing, Laying and Fixing GI pipes conforming to IS 1239:1990 with latest amendments complete with GI fittings (excluding the cost of fittings) with cuts and threads wherever necessary, including ...
Supply and delivery at site wrought middle steel (galvanized)GI elbow confirming to IS 1239-II, 1991 with latest amendments if any for: I.No 11.7.4 & 11.7.6 Pg.No 129 of 2023-24 Year of Water supply a...
Supply, installing,testing and commissioning COMMON control panel consisting of the following INCOMING:1 No set of Phase indicating lamps with SFU of suitable rating 1 No, Analog Ammeter, 1 No Analog ...
Labour charges for erection of indoor type panel board and meter board units with all necessary materials and labour tools and equipments including cement concrete for foundation/bed etc,complete as p...
Labour charges for Erection, Electrification and commissioning of Pump sets, including aligning and balancing of all items including supply and erection of two pair of supporting clamps, bore well c...
Labour charges for providing connection using insulated sheathed steel wire cable as per IS 1554/ 1988 with latest amendments from KPTCL pole to meter board unit, with all necessary materials ,tool...
Supplying 1.1 kV, XLPE or Heat resistant PVC insulated, PVC exutruted Inner Seath Armoured LTUG Cable as per IS-1554 (Part 1) or IS-7098 Part-1, Armouring strip thickness and resistivity as per IS-397...
Supply and delivery at site delivery of best indigenous brand new MCB (Miniature Circuit Breakers) of required capacity as per IS 88228/1978 and its latest amendments and with ISI Mark of 6/10/16/20/2...
Supply and delivery at site best indigenous brand new power capacitor as per IS 2834/1986 with latest amendments with KPTCL authorities and erection, electrification and commissioning of the same at t...
Earthing: Supplying and fixing and wiring earth electrode for grounding circuits IC cutouts and other equipments on the meter board in the pit. The pits should be filled up with equal proportion of sa...
Earth work excavation for pipeline trenches in all kinds of soils by mechanical means above 600 mm trench width as per drawing and technical specifications, including setting out, construction of sho...
Providing and installing at site of work P.V.C. pipes including cost of pipes and specials and labour, including lowering into trenches, laying true to line, level and perfect linking at joints leak p...
Supply and fixing of Cast steel ASTM A 216 Gr.WCB double flanged Dual plate check valve Conforming to API 594 with latest amendments Shaft material shall be SS420/431 and spring shall be spring steel ...
Refilling available earth around trenches/pipelines, cables in layers not exceeding 20 cms in depth, compacting each deposited layer by ramming after watering with a lead upto 50 m , and lift upto 1.5...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
kw-1 KDK INDENT62032.docx
Tender Document • 0.10 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].