Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹82.1 L
EMD Value
₹1.6 L
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 11:00 pmDue today
Public Works Department
Executive Engineer
08022117302
8022117302
Construction of Basamma Devi Temple, Kadavanti Gram Panchayat in Chikkamagaluru Taluk, Development of Manabur TDR Stadium, Huigere Gram Panchayat in Chikkamagaluru Taluk, Construction of Vikas English Medium School Compound in Kadabagere Village, Devadana Gram Panchayat in Chikkamagaluru Taluk & Repair and purchase of furniture for the Government Higher Primary School in Kadavanthi Village, Kadavanthi Gram Panchayat in Chikkamagaluru Taluk, Chikkamagaluru District
PWD/2026-27/BD/WORK_INDENT41010
PWD/2026-27/BD/WORK_INDENT41010
Open
Buildings
Two Tender Document System(Two Cover)
PRAMC PWD Bengaluru
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
Minimum financial turnover (civil engineering construction works) not less than two times the annual payments from this contract (Rs. xxxxx Lakhs)
Satisfactoriy completed (atleast 90%) as prime contractor at-least one such similar work of value not less than Rs. xxxxxxx (80% of estimated cost of tender)
Executed in any one year the following minimum quantities of work (Cement Concrete - xxxx cum, Earthwork - xxxx cum, etc) (80% of peak rate of construction)
Tenderer or his identified Sub Contractor should possess valid Electrical License for executing building electrificatio works and should have executed similar electrical works totallng Rs. xxxxxx (not less than 50% of electrical works) n any one year
Tenderer or his identified Sub Contractor should possess valid license for executing water supply / sanitary engineering works and should have executed similar works totallng Rs. xxxxxx (not less than 50% of electrical works) n any one year
Owning the following key and critical equipment for this work (xxxx, xxxx, xxxx)
Liquid assets and /or availability of credit facilities of no less than Rs. xxxxxx Lakhs (estimated cash flow for 3 months of peak construction period)
Total value of civl engineering works executed and payments received in the last five years (year-wise)
List of existing commitments and ongoing works
List of works for which tenders already submitted
Banker Details for reference
Construction equipment owned by the tenderer and equipment proposed to be deployed on this contract, if awarded
Reports on the financial standing of the tenderer, such as profit and loss statements and auditor’s reports for the last five years
Qualification and experience of the key technical and management personnel in permanent employment with the tenderer and those that are proposed to be deployed on this contract, if awarded
List of Financial Resources with Certificates
SECTION 2 ITT 3.2 To qualify for award of this contract, each Tenderer in its name should have in the last five years i.e., 2021-22 to 2025-26 (b) Satisfactorily completed as Prime Contractor, at least one similar nature of work (Civil Engineering Construction and Building Works Only) value not less than Rs.41.10 Lakhs
SECTION 2 ITT 3.2 To qualify for award of this contract, each Tenderer in its name should have in the last five years i.e., 2021-22 to 2025-26 (C) Executed in any one financial year, the following minimum quantities of work: 1. Plain Cement Concrete (PCC)/ Reinforced Cement Concrete (RCC) 220.00Cum 2. TMT Steel 13.00 Tonne 3. Flooring/ Dadooing/ Granite/ Vitrified Tiles/ Ceramic/ Glazed Tiles 290.00 Sqm 4.BBM/ Solid Blocks 83.00 Sqm 5. Plastering Work 615.00Sqm 6. Painting (OBD/ Textured/ Wood and Metal Painting 1610.00Sqm
To qualify for award of this contract, each Tenderer should be registered as Class-I, Class-II, Class-III Civil Contractor in KPWD
Section 2 ITT 3.6 - Tenderers who meet the above specified minimum qualifying criteria, will only be qualified, if their available tender capacity is more than the total tender value. The available tender capacity will be calculated as under. Assessed available tender capacity (AxNx2.5-B) Where, A is Maximum value of civil engineering works executed in any one year during the last five years (updated to 2026-27 price level) taking into account the completed as well as works in progress. N is Number of years prescribed for completion of the works for which tenders are invited. B is Value, at 2026-27 price level, of existing commitments and ongoing works to be completed during the next 6 months
SECTION 2 ITT 3.2 To qualify for award of this contract, each Tenderer in its name should have in the last five years i.e., 2021-22 to 2025-26 (a)Achieved in at least two financial years a minimum financial turnover (in all classes of Civil Engineering construction and Building Works only) of Rs.82.13Lakhs.
SECTION 2 ITT 3.3 Each Tenderer should further demonstrate (b) liquid assets and/or availability of credit facilities of not less than Rs.24.65Lakhs (Credit lines/ letter of credit/ certificates from nationalized banks for meeting the fund requirement etc.)
Annual turn over certificate
GST Registration Certificate
₹2,060
₹1.6 L
20 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
Construction of Basamma Devi Temple, Kadavanti Gram Panchayat in Chikkamagaluru Taluk - Ground Floor
Mechanical Means -
Earth work in surface excavation by mechanical means for lowering & leveling the ground for all works other than foundation in all kinds of soils & upto depth not exceeding 300mm a...
Mechanical Means -
Earth work excavation for Foundation by mechanical means for all works & depth upto 3 m, as per drawing and technical specifications, including setting out, shoring, stru...
Mechanical Means -
Earth work excavation for Foundation by mechanical means for all works & depth upto 3 m, as per drawing and technical specifications, including setting out, shoring, stru...
Providing and injecting chemical emulsion for Pre-constructional Anti-Termite Treatment, creating continuous chemical barrier under and around the column pits, walls, tr...
Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations and other similar works etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating Each depos...
Filling approved earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations and other similar works etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating Each deposited layer ...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for levelling course for all works in foundation. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates ...
Providing and laying Cement concrete flooring 40 mm thick with 20 mm nominal size stone aggregate using 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate) finished with a floating ...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for all Foundation works. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates as per relevant IS Codes machine mixed with ...
Steel Fabrication
Supplying, fitting and placing TMT FE 550 / 550D Steel Reinforcement including cost of all materials, machinery, labour, cleaning, straightening, cutting,...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for all Super structures of building , Road works, Water works, Irrigation works & super structure works of bridges upto 3.50 m height. The granite...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for all Super structures of building , Road works, Water works, Irrigation works & super structure works of bridges upto 3.50 m height. The granite...
Providing Size Stone masonry with hard stone in foundation & plinth with
Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) ---- Including cost and conveyance of all materials. labour, hire charges of machi...
Providing Brick work with common burnt clay Non Modular bricks of clasS designation 3.5 in superstructure above plinth level in all shapes and sizes in Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse ...
Providing and fixing M.S. grills of required pattern in frames of windows etc. with M.S. flats, square or round bars etc. including priming coat with approved steel primer all complete. Fixed to open...
Providing 15 mm cement plaster on the rough side of single or half brick wall of mix 1:4 (1 cement: 4 fine sand) including rounding off corners wherever required smooth rendering, providing and remo...
Providing and applying white cement based putty of average thickness 1 mm, of approved brand and manufacturer, over the plastered wall surface to prepare the surface even an...
Providing 18 mm cement plaster in two coats under layer 12 mm thick cement plaster with cement mortar 1:5 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand) finished with a top layer 6 mm thick cement plaster with cement mor...
Providing and fixing suitable plaster mesh 100mm wide manufactured out of hot dipped galvanised iron of nominal thickness 0.35mm with a zinc coating of 120g/m2 width, along route of walls chipped for...
Providing and laying Polished Granite stone flooring in required design and patterns, in linear as well as curvilinear portions of the building all complete as per the architectural drawings with 18 m...
Providing and fixing 20mm thick gang saw water cut Lakared granite for cladding in CM 1:3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand) proportion with a coat of rough plastering using CM 1:4 (1 cement : 4 fine sand), c...
Providing and fixing stainless steel ( Grade 304) railing made of Hollow tubes, channels, plates etc., including welding, grinding, buffing, polishing and making curvature (wherever required) and...
Wall painting with premium acrylic emulsion paint of interior grade, having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound ) content less than 50 g/L of approved brand and manufacture, including apply...
Finishing walls with 100% Premium acrylic emulsion paint having VOC less than 50 g/L and UV resistance as per IS 15489:2004, Alkali & fungal resistance, dirt resistance exterior pai...
Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade :Two coats on new work after thoroughly brooming the surface to remove all dirt...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for all Foundation works. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates as per relevant IS Codes machine mixed with supe...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for all Foundation works. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates as per relevant IS Codes machine mixed with supe...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for all Foundation works. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates as per relevant IS Codes machine mixed with supe...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for all Super structures of building , Road works, Water works, Irrigation works & super structure works of bridges upto 3.50 m height. The granite/tra...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for all Super structures of building , Road works, Water works, Irrigation works & super structure works of bridges upto 3.50 m height. The granite/tra...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for all Super structures of building , Road works, Water works, Irrigation works & super structure works of bridges upto 3.50 m height. The granite/tra...
Construction of Basamma Devi Temple, Kadavanti Gram Panchayat in Chikkamagaluru Taluk - Terrace Floor
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for all Super structures of building , Road works, Water works, Irrigation works & super structure works of bridges upto 3.50 m height. The granite...
Steel Fabrication
Supplying, fitting and placing TMT FE 550 / 550D Steel Reinforcement including cost of all materials, machinery, labour, cleaning, straightening, cutting,...
Providing Brick work with common burnt clay Non Modular bricks of clasS designation 3.5 in superstructure above plinth level in all shapes and sizes in Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse ...
Providing 18 mm cement plaster in two coats under layer 12 mm thick cement plaster with cement mortar 1:5 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand) finished with a top layer 6 mm thick cement plaster with cement mor...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for levelling course for all works in foundation. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates ...
polyurethane based single Component for New surface - Providing and laying water proofing treatment to the Roof with PU based single component elastomeric pure polyurethane based coating on New terrac...
Finishing walls with 100% Premium acrylic emulsion paint having VOC less than 50 g/L and UV resistance as per IS 15489:2004, Alkali & fungal resistance, dirt resistance exterior pai...
Development of Manabur TDR Stadium, Huigere Gram Panchayat in Chikkamagaluru Taluk
Earth work excavation by manual means for drains,canals, waste weir draft, approach channels, key trench, foundation of Bridges and such similar works, as per drawing and technica...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for all Super structures of building , Road works, Water works, Irrigation works & super structure works of bridges upto 3.50 m height. The granite...
Steel Fabrication
Supplying, fitting and placing TMT FE 550 / 550D Steel Reinforcement including cost of all materials, machinery, labour, cleaning, straightening, cutting,...
Providing and fixing Steel work in built up tubular (round, square or rectangular hollow tubes etc.) trusses etc., including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat...
Providing and fixing precoated galvanised iron profile sheets (size, shape and pitch of corrugation as approved by Engineer-in-charge) 0.50 mm (+ 0.05 %) total coated thickness with zinc coating 120 g...
Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade :Two coats on new work after thoroughly brooming the surface to remove all dirt...
Construction of Vikas English Medium School Compound in Kadabagere Village, Devadana Gram Panchayat in Chikkamagaluru Taluk-Retaining Wall
Mechanical Means -
Earth work excavation for Foundation by mechanical means for all works & depth upto 3 m, as per drawing and technical specifications, including setting out, shoring, stru...
Mechanical Means -
Earth work excavation for Foundation by mechanical means for all works & depth upto 3 m, as per drawing and technical specifications, including setting out, shoring, stru...
Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations and other similar works etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating Each depos...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for levelling course for all works in foundation. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates ...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for all Foundation works. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates as per relevant IS Codes machine mixed with ...
Providing and laying in Cement Concrete for all Basement & surface level works, return walls, retaining walls, sunken floors etc. The granite/trap/ basalt crushed graded coars...
Providing and laying of Filter media with granular materials/ stone crushed aggregates satisfying the requirements laid down in clause 2504.2.2. of MoRTH specifications to a thickness of ...
Steel Fabrication
Supplying, fitting and placing TMT FE 550 / 550D Steel Reinforcement including cost of all materials, machinery, labour, cleaning, straightening, cutting,...
Construction of Vikas English Medium School Compound in Kadabagere Village, Devadana Gram Panchayat in Chikkamagaluru Taluk-COMPOUND WALL
Mechanical Means -
Earth work excavation for Foundation by mechanical means for all works & depth upto 3 m, as per drawing and technical specifications, including setting out, shoring, stru...
Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations and other similar works etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating Each depos...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for levelling course for all works in foundation. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates ...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for all Foundation works. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates as per relevant IS Codes machine mixed with ...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for all Sub structures of building, Irrigation works, Sub structure works of bridges, Drain works & other parallel works fro...
Providing Brick work with common burnt clay Non Modular bricks of clasS designation 3.5 in superstructure above plinth level in all shapes and sizes in Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse ...
Providing 15 mm cement plaster on the rough side of single or half brick wall of mix 1:4 (1 cement: 4 fine sand) including rounding off corners wherever required smooth rendering, providing and remo...
Providing and fixing in position 12mm thick bitumen impregnated fiber board conforming to IS: 1838, including cost of primer, sealing compound Grade-A in expansion joints. ---- Including cost and conv...
Providing and fixing Steel work welded in built up sections/ framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer using structural ...
Finishing walls with Acrylic Smooth exterior paint of required shade :New work (Two coat applied @ 1.67L/10 m² over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied @ 2.20 kg/10 m²) with paint...
Steel Fabrication
Supplying, fitting and placing TMT FE 550 / 550D Steel Reinforcement including cost of all materials, machinery, labour, cleaning, straightening, cutting,...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for all Foundation works. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates as per relevant IS Codes machine mixed with supe...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for all Sub structures of building, Irrigation works, Sub structure works of bridges, Drain works & other parallel works from 0.50m to 3.50 m height. T...
Construction of Vikas English Medium School Compound in Kadabagere Village, Devadana Gram Panchayat in Chikkamagaluru Taluk-DRAIN
Demolishing R.C.C. work manually/ by mechanical means including stack- ing of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material to the appropriate disposal area as per direction of Engineer-in-charge....
Mechanical Means -
Earth work excavation for Foundation by mechanical means for all works & depth upto 3 m, as per drawing and technical specifications, including setting out, shoring, stru...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for levelling course for all works in foundation. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates ...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for all Sub structures of building, Irrigation works, Sub structure works of bridges, Drain works & other parallel works fro...
Steel Fabrication
Supplying, fitting and placing TMT FE 550 / 550D Steel Reinforcement including cost of all materials, machinery, labour, cleaning, straightening, cutting,...
Repair and purchase of furniture for the Government Higher Primary School in Kadavanthi Village, Kadavanthi Gram Panchayat in Chikkamagaluru Taluk.
Earth work excavation by manual means for drains,canals, waste weir draft, approach channels, key trench, foundation of Bridges and such similar works, as per drawing and technica...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for levelling course for all works in foundation. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates ...
Providing and constructing load bearing wall with Solid Concrete blocks of size 400x200x200mm having block density more than 1800kg/m3 and minimum compressive strength of 4.00 N/mm2 con...
Providing and fixing Steel work in built up tubular (round, square or rectangular hollow tubes etc.) trusses etc., including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat...
Providing and fixing precoated galvanised iron profile sheets (size, shape and pitch of corrugation as approved by Engineer-in-charge) 0.50 mm (+ 0.05 %) total coated thickness with zinc coating 120 g...
Providing and fixing precoated galvanised steel sheet roofing accessories
0.50 mm (+0.05 %) total coated thickness, Zinc coating 120 g/m2 as per IS: 277, in 240 mpa steel grade, 5-7 microns epoxy pri...
Providing PVC ringtite pipes conforming to IS 4985:2000 with latest amendments and conveying to worksite, rolling and lowering into trenches, laying true to line and level and perfect linking at joint...
Providing 15 mm cement plaster on the rough side of single or half brick wall of mix :1:6 (1 cement: 6 fine sand) including rounding off corners wherever required smooth rendering, providing and r...
Providing and laying Vitrified tiles with thickness 9-10 mm in different sizes with water absorption less than 0.08 % and conforming to I.S. 15622, of approved make, in all colours & shade, over 12 mm...
Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade :Two coats on new work after thoroughly brooming the surface to remove all dirt...
Finishing with Deluxe Multi surface paint system for interiors and exteriors using Primer as per manufacturers specifications: Two coats applied on walls @ 1.25 L/10 m² over and including one coat of...
Providing and fixing 1mm thick M.S. sheet door with frame of 40x40x6 mm angle iron and 3 mm M.S. gusset plates at the junctions and corners, all necessary fittings complete, including ...
PProviding & fixing of 2-track x 2-panel sliding windows made out of multi chambered UPVC(Matching to RAL-9016) sections and with minimum TiO2(Titanium Dioxide) at 6 PHR with TPE (Thermo Plasti...
Providing and fixing Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) pipes, having thermal stability for hot & cold water supply, including all CPVC plain & brass threaded fittings, including fixi...
Providing and fixing white vitreous china flat back or wall corner type lipped front urinal basin of 430x260x350 mm and 340x410x265 mm sizes respectively with automatic flushing cistern w...
Providing and fixing wash basin with C.I. brackets, 15 mm C.P. brass pillar taps, 32 mm C.P. brass waste of standard pattern, including painting of fittings and brackets, cutting and making good the w...
Providing Salwood frames of doors, windows, clerestory windows, ventilators and other frames, wrought, framed or assembled including making plaster groves (excluding cost of cement conc...
Providing and fixing in position fully panelled Honne wood shutters for doors with , stiles and rails of 35mm. thick with bottom and lock rails 180mm wide top rail and stiles 100mm wide...
Providing wall black boards in 12mm thick with CM 1:3 and applied with primer & two coats of acrylic emulsion black paint including finishing etc.,complete. ---- Including cost and conveyance of a...
Providing and applying white cement based putty of average thickness 1 mm, of approved brand and manufacturer, over the plastered wall surface to prepare the surface even an...
Lettering with black Japan paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade including preparing the surface after thoroughly cleaning the surface to remove all dirt, dust and foreign matt...
Wet Mix Macadam (Plant Mix Method) - Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to wet mix macadam specification including premixing the Material with water at OMC ...
Precast Cement Concrete Interlocking Blocks - Providing and laying 60mm thick factory made precast M -30 grade Cement Concrete Paver Block as per IRC SP 63:2018 & IS 15658 for Cy...
Providing & fixing 100% Polyester Curtains with specification of
regular wash as per direction of Engineer in charge ---- Including cost and conveyance of all materials. labour, hire charges ...
Providing and fixing tiled false ceiling of specified materials of size 595x595 mm in true horizontal level, suspended on inter locking metal grid of hot dipped galvanized steel sections ( ...
Providing and fixing in wall lining flat pressed three layer (medium den- sity) particle board or graded wood Pre-laminated one side decorative lamination and other side balancing lamination Grade I, ...
Providing and supplying 18mm thick both sides Pre-laminated cement bonded wood particle board as per IS : 15786:2008 of approved brand and shade with suitable full threaded steel sc...
Removing white wash or colour wash by steel brushing and / or scraping, sand papering and preparing wall surface smooth including repairs to scraches including cost of labour, material complete as per...
Supplying heavy gauge PVC conduit pipe32 mm dia 2.5mm thick confirming to IS2509 with suitable size bends, junction boxes, adhesive paste etc, and fixing using inverted wood plugs in case of RCC ceili...
Point wiring using Copper wire with switch. Supplying and wiring adopting loop system in existing PVC Conduit/casing capping using 2x1.5Sqmm (Phase&Neutral) & 1x1.0sqmm (Earthwire) FRLS multistrand PV...
Supplying and fixing 32A security and energy saving DP switch with key tag suitable to operate on 230V ,50Hz AC supply & completely wired on existing box.
---- Including cost and conveyance of all ma...
Supplying capacitor type ceiling fan complete with down rod blades , shackle, canopies etc ,for operation on 230V, 50 cycles .Single phase AC supply conforming toISS-374-1979and with double ball beari...
Wiring for lighting /power circuit using one of FRLS PVC insulated 1100V grade , multi strand copper wire with low conductor resistance single core in open or concealed system of wiring with specified...
Wiring for lighting /power circuit using one of FRLS PVC insulated 1100V grade , multi strand copper wire with low conductor resistance single core in open or concealed system of wiring with specified...
Wiring for lighting /power circuit using one of FRLS PVC insulated 1100V grade , multi strand copper wire with low conductor resistance single core in open or concealed system of wiring with specified...
Supplying of recess mounting non integrated type LED downlight 10 12W luminaire comprising of pressure decast / extruded aluminium housing ,with spring loaded falseceiling clamps ,LED of Power / COB w...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
Tender Notification No11.pdf
Others - Tender Notification • 0.87 MB
41010 KW3.pdf
Tender Document • 0.61 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].