Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.6 LAccepted-AOC VILL SANTIPALLY GOYESHPUR P O MULUK DIST BIRBHUM | BIRBHUM | WEST BENGAL | ₹3.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹3.6 LRejected-Finance SCHOOL BAGAN P O BOLPUR DIST BIRBHUM | BOLPUR | BIRBHUM | WEST BENGAL | 731204 | ₹3.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹3.7 LRejected-Finance NETAJI ROAD RATHTALA P O BOLPUR DIST BIRBHUM | BOLPUR | BIRBHUM | WEST BENGAL | ₹3.7 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹3.6 L
EMD Value
₹7,169
Closing Date
20 Nov 2025, 9:00 amClosed
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Bolpur Municipality
Upgradation of c c road from the H/O Gouranga Hardware to Ananda Guest House near Gouranga Hardware at Bandhgora in ward No-16,under Bolpur Municipality.
2025_MAD_935850_17
NIT-35/2025-26 memo no-2649/PWD/BM/2025-26 Date-24.09.2025
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹7,169
12 Aug 2026
1 Nov 2025
22 Nov 2025
1 Nov 2025
20 Nov 2025
2 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: PARNA GHOSH Created Date/Time: 12-Dec-2025 10:31 PM Tender Title: NIT-35(Sl-17)/25-26 Date-24.09.2025 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_935850_17
Tender Inviting Authority: CHAIRMAN , BOLPUR MUNICIPALITY
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Parthapratim gupta (GSTN-19AXSPG2859C1Z6) BID ID -7332133 358437.30 1.00 362021.67 Three Lakh Sixty Two Thousand Twenty One
2.00 JOYDEEP DUTTA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7330893 358437.30 2.00 365606.05 Three Lakh Sixty Five Thousand Six Hundred and Six
3.00 RASID SEKH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7328297 358437.30 -.05 358258.08 Three Lakh Fifty Eight Thousand Two Hundred and Fifty Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: RASID SEKH(358258.08)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: NIT-35(Sl-17)/25-26 Date-24.09.2025 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_935850_17
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 RASID SEKH (BID ID -7328297) 358258.08 L1
2 Parthapratim gupta (BID ID -7332133) 362021.67 L2
3 JOYDEEP DUTTA (BID ID -7330893) 365606.05 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].