Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L-1₹43.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹43.7 L | L-1 | Accepted-AOC offer lowest price bid hence accepted |
| 2 | L-2₹45.4 LRejected-Finance FLAT NO 5 SAI PALACE APT PAWAR NAGAR LANE NO 1 OLD SANGVI PUNE 411027 | PUNE | PUNE | MAHARASHTRA | 411027 | ₹45.4 L | L-2 | Rejected-Finance offer highest price bid hence rejected. |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical disqualify in PQ criteria |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical PLOT NO 41 S 3 PRATHMESH APPARTMENT DATTATRAY NAGAR NAGPUR 24 | NAGPUR | - | - | Rejected-Technical disqualify in PQ criteria |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical disqualify in PQ criteria |
Tender Value
₹47.8 L
EMD Value
₹48,000
Closing Date
15 Apr 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer Mechanical Division,Satara
Executive Engineer Mechanical Division,Satara
Maintenance and repairs to Radial Gates at Dhom Project, Electrification in Radial Gate Hoist Cabin, Canopy for Emergency Gate Hoist, Motorisation, Maintenance and repairs of Service Gates and other related Mechanical and electrical works.
2026_WRDMN_1293095_1
E tender notice no 40 dhom project 47.82
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Percentage
180 days
satara
As per tender documents
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,360
₹48,000
9 Jul 2026
8 Apr 2026
17 Apr 2026
8 Apr 2026
15 Apr 2026
8 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Dhom Project | |||||
| 1.01 | Maintenance and repairs to Radial Gates at Dhom Project, Electrification in Radial Gate Hoist Cabin, Canopy for Emergency Gate Hoist, Motorisation, Maintenance and repairs of Service Gates and other related Mechanical and electrical works. Supply and commisioning of Genset and fabricating cabin for Generator under Satara Irrigation Division, Satara. | - | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.65 MB
BOQ_2222233.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
dhomdtp.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.79 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].