Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.2 LAdmitted-Finance | +16.77% | ₹9.2 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹2 Cr
EMD Value
₹4 L
Closing Date
6 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer
Superintending Engineer PHED Circle Bharatpur Krishna Nagar
Construction and Commissioning of 200mm dia three phase Tube Well on Annual Rate Contract basis in Combination strata with 05 Year OandM including defect liability period of two years in urban/rural area of District Bharatpur
2026_PHCJA_577869_1
Nit No. 26/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Turn-key
365 days
Bharatpur
As per TD
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,000
Executive Engineer PHED Dn Bharatpur/RISL Japur
₹4 L
Yes
17 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
7 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
6 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction of tube well from ground level & up to 100 mtr depth to accommodate housing and assembly pipe of following sizes in all type of alluvium strata unconsolidated formation such as pebbles, boulders etc. by percussion/rotary drilling method as per IS:2800 Part 1: 1991 and IS:2800 Part II: 1979 (both amended up to date)
and technical specifications, with gravel as per IS:4097-1967 and it's packing as per IS: 2800 (Part I & II) 1979 as amended up to date (the work includes the cost of gravel & it's primary packing and packing during development, lowering of housing & strainer assembly pipes with supply and wrapping of coir-rope, wherever necessary for arresting fine | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Nominal bore 200 mm dia. | 1 | Per Mtr | 1,290 | ₹1,290 |
| 3 | Add 15% extra on above item (Item no 2.1.1 to 2.1.3) for drilling depth beyond 100 mtr and up to 200 mtr, rate shall be
applicable for only extra depth beyond 100 | 1 | Per Mtr | 1,484.28 | ₹1,484.28 |
| 4 | Add 40% extra on above item (Item no 2.1.1 to 2.1.3) for drilling depth beyond 200 mtr, rate shall be applicable for only
extra depth beyond 200 mtr . | 1 | Per Mtr | 1,806.95 | ₹1,806.95 |
| 5 | Construction of Tube Well from ground level and up to 100 mtr. depth to accommodate housing and assembly pipe in all type of alluvium strata, unconsolidated formation such as pebbles, boulders etc. by percussion/ rotary drilling method as per IS:2800 Part 1: 1991 and IS:2800 Part II: 1979 (both amended up to date) and technical specifications for removal of overburden.
The work includes the cost of lowering of | - | - | - | - |
| 6 | Nominal bore 200 mm dia. | 1 | Per Mtr | 1,039.83 | ₹1,039.83 |
| 7 | Add 15% extra on above item (Item No 2.2.1 to 2.2.2) for drilling depth beyond 100 mtr, rate shall be applicable for only
extra depth beyond 100 mtr . | 1 | Per Mtr | 1,195.81 | ₹1,195.81 |
| 8 | Construction of tube well after completion of drilling by rotary
/percussion method & up to 100 mtr. depth in all type of rocks by DTH system as per IS:2800 Part 1: 1991 and IS:2800 Part II: 1979 (both amended up to date) and technical specifications. The work shall be deemed completed only after obtaining sand free water. The
bore well should have a throughout | - | - | - | - |
| 9 | Nominal bore 200 mm dia. | 1 | Per Mtr | 1,070.34 | ₹1,070.34 |
| 10 | Add 15% extra on above item (Item No 2.3.1 to 2.3.3) for drilling depth beyond 100 mtr and up to 200 mtr from ground level, rate shall be applicable for only extra
depth beyond 100 mtr and up to 200 mtr. | 1 | Per Mtr | 1,230.89 | ₹1,230.89 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.35 MB
td26.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.03 MB
BOQ_1026934.xls
BOQ • 0.40 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].