Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹585.90 Per unit ₹1.30 · 450 Nos. | ₹585.90 Per unit ₹1.30 · 450 Nos. |
| 2 | ₹1,512 Per unit ₹126 · 12 Nos. | ₹1,512 Per unit ₹126 · 12 Nos. |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
24 Aug 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
60 days
Expenditure
General
DIVN AGC
3 conditions
The firm should quote only brand which is approved by Railway. However, if a Zone / PU finds that certain drug/pharmaceutical product required is not available in the list of firms/product list uploaded on the website, they may resort to purchase from a firm/product not included in the uploaded list, after recording the specific reasons on their respective files ( As per Railway Board letter No.208/H/4/1/DP (Policy) dated-13.09.2019).
Firms approved by Railway Board for the tendered item will only be considered and the inspection of manufacture plant should be approved by Railway.
Offers of the firm suspected to have quoted in cartel are liable to be ignored for placement of order. The decision of railway administration in this regard will be final and binding.
19 conditions
The Rate should be clearly mentioned for per unit basis and not for pack/strip.
Detail of authorised dealer submitted/ uploaded in the offer.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
2 conditions
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
Price Variation Clause: No deviation from the Price Variation Clause stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Uttar Pradesh · 8,626 Numbers total
PROCUREMENT OF MEDICINES
DH265008~NCR
DH265008
Limited - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
Exempted
27 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
12 items · 8,626 Numbers total
METHOTREXATE SODIUM 10MG TAB. (ITEM NO. 2484 OF AMI 2026-27) ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/AGC, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 240.00 Numbers |
| Total | 240 Numbers | |
LEFLUNOMIDE 10MG TAB. (ITEM NO. 2408 OF AMI 2026-27) ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/AGC, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 450.00 Numbers |
| Total | 450 Numbers | |
SODIUM BICARBONATE 7.5% W/V I.V. INJ. 25 ML (ITEM NO. 2398 OF AMI 2026-27) ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/AGC, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 75.00 Numbers |
| Total | 75 Numbers | |
OLANZAPINE 2.5 MG TAB (ITEM NO. 1734 OF AMI 2026-27) ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/AGC, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 450.00 Numbers |
| Total | 450 Numbers | |
LETROZOLE 2.5 MG ORAL TAB./CAP. (ITEM NO. 2462 OF AMI 2026-27) ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/AGC, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 879.00 Numbers |
| Total | 879 Numbers | |
PIROXICAM 20MG ORAL TAB./CAP. (ITEM NO. 1840 OF AMI 2026-27) ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/AGC, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 1930.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1,930 Numbers | |
WARFARIN SODIUM 5 MG TAB. (ITEM NO. 1368 OF AMI 2026-27) ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/AGC, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 1200.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1,200 Numbers | |
PHENIRAMINE MALEATE 12.5/ML INJ. 2 ML (ITEM NO. 1031 OF AMI 2026-27) ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/AGC, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 390.00 Numbers |
| Total | 390 Numbers | |
THYROXINE SODIUM 37.5 MCG TAB. (ITEM NO. 2114 OF AMI 2026-27) ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/AGC, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 1500.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1,500 Numbers | |
PROPRANOLOL HYDROCHLORIDE 20 MG SR TAB. (ITEM NO. 1415 OF AMI 2026-27) ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/AGC, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 750.00 Numbers |
| Total | 750 Numbers | |
RISPERIDONE 0.5MG TAB./CAP. (ITEM NO. 1743 OF AMI 2026-27) ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/AGC, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 750.00 Numbers |
| Total | 750 Numbers | |
ZOLEDRONIC ACID 4 MG INJ. (ITEM NO. 1991 OF AMI 2026-27) ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMS/AGC, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 12.00 Numbers |
| Total | 12 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].