Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.3 L
EMD Value
₹4,506
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm5d left
EE(C), BSNL Civil Division, Warangal
Executive Engineer Civil BSNL civil division Warangal Mobile No for contact is 9490176678
Repairs and maintenance of toilets water supply line and providing RCC slab at plinth level in Power plant room at GF of TE building at Asifabad under Nizamabad BA 3rd Call
2026_BSNL_289292_1
NIT No. 44RC/NIT/CECTSCZ/HYD/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
Asifabad Adilabad
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹590
Accounts Officer (Cash), O/o PGMT, Nizamabad BA
₹4,506
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026 - 9 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Demolishing lime concrete manually/ by mechanical means and disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer in-charge | |||||
| 0.0 | Nominal concrete 1:3:6 or richer mix (i/c equivalent design mix) | 2 | Cum | - | - |
| 2Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means over areas (exceeding 30cm in depth, 1.5m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth, lead up to 50m and lift up to 1.5m,as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | |||||
| 0.0 | All kinds of soil | 13 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Supplying and filling with moorum in trenches , sides of foundations plinth and under floor and levelling of site in layers not exceeding 20 cms in depth consolidation each deposited layer by watering , ramming etc. complete. | 13 | Cum | - | - |
| 4Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : | |||||
| 0.9 | a)1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 fine sand derived from natural sources : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 2 | Cum | - | - |
| 5Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level : | |||||
| 0.9 | 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 2.5 | Cum | - | - |
| 6Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete above plinth level. | |||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
BOQ_337458.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].