Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹37.0 L
EMD Value
₹1.1 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm3d left
Superintending Archaeologist
O/o The Superintending Archaeologist, Archaeological Survey of India, 1st and 2nd Floor, Telephone Exchange, Building, Kamla Nehru Nagar, Jodhpur- 342003 Phone no. 0291-2750029-30
Annual maintenance of the entire Intensive Garden area of the Archaeological Gardens under Sub Circle Chittorgarh, for the Financial Year 2026-27 12 Months on as required basis
2026_ASI_915364_2
03/2026-27 (Intensive Garden Chittorgarh Fort)
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
365 days
Chittorgarh fort, Distt. Chittorgarh
Annual maintenance of the entire Intensive Garden area of the Archaeological Gardens under Sub Circle Chittorgarh, for the Financial Year 2026-27, 12 Months on as required basis
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹1.1 L
Yes
Jodhpur
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Description and specification of Item of work to be excuted | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Complete maintenance of the entire (Intensive) garden features having as per yardstick in the garden area (in c-class city) i.e. lawn, trees, shrubs, herbs, flower beds, foliage, creepers etc. including hoeing, weeding, pruning, replacement of plants, gap filling, watering, mowing of lawn, grass cutting by lawn mower and brush cutter, removal of garden waste, applying insecticide, pesticide& fertilizers (whenever required), top dressing of lawn with good earth and manure and maintenance of other garden related works as directed by site-in-charge (cost of good earth, manure, fertilizer, insecticide, pesticide will be provided by the Department & lawn mower and brush cutter with fuel & other T& P material/articles shall be provided by the contractor) and as per direction of officer in-charge. ASI, Sub Circle, Chittorgarh.
Total garden area = 70098.00 Sqm.
Area for 12 months: 70098 X 12 month = 841176.00 Sqm. | 8,41,176 | SQM | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.38 MB
BOQ_970626.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
tenderschedule.PDF
Tender Documents • 12.91 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].