Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹20 LAccepted-AOC | ₹20 L Quoted ₹85.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | PICCO AGENCIES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Repairing of Defective Ring Main Units (RMUs) :Items for Labour cahrges | ||||
| 1.01 | Inspection Charges for 3 Way RMU | 1 | Set | 13,552 ₹13,552 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Inspection Charges for 5 Way RMU | 1 | Set | 14,168 ₹14,168 Lowest |
| 1.03 | General Service, Testing & Commissioning - 3 Way RMU | 1 | Set | 19,456 ₹19,456 Lowest |
| 1.04 | General Service, Testing & Commissioning - 5 Way RMU | 1 | Set | 20,992 ₹20,992 Lowest |
| 1.05 | Service for Flashover Bushing | 1 | No | 2,88,080 ₹2,88,080 Lowest |
| 1.06 | SF6 Gas Leakage Identification & Arresting Work for 3 Way | 1 | Set | 2,67,280 ₹2,67,280 Lowest |
| 1.07 | SF6 Gas Leakage Identification & Arresting Work for 5 Way | 1 | Set | 2,72,480 ₹2,72,480 Lowest |
| 1.08 | SF6 Gas (Refilling Only) | 1 | Kg | 3,010 ₹3,010 Lowest |
| 1.09 | Ring Switch Mechanism | 1 | No | 13,244 ₹13,244 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹20,000
Closing Date
10 May 2025, 3:00 pmClosed
SE/CEDC/SOUTH-I
SE/CEDC/SOUTH-I, KK Nagar, Chennai-600078
Enq.No.13-I 25-26 Works contract for Repairing and Reconditioning of 3 way and 5 way Ring Main Unit(RMUs) of CG LUCY make in KKNagar Division in CEDC South-I circle
2025_EB_549761_1
Enq.No.13-I 25-26 Works contract RMU Repairing and reconditioning at KKNagar Division
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
365 days
SE/CEDC/SOUTH-I, KK Nagar
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹20,000
Yes
16 Apr 2026
22 Apr 2025
12 May 2025
22 Apr 2025
10 May 2025
29 Apr 2025
23 Apr 2025 - 29 Apr 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
technical_655909.pdf
techsummary_655909.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.06 MB
technicalspec.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.63 MB
BOQ_655909.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].