Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹55,110.33Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -2.40% | ₹55,110.33 | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹55,618.52Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance 08 MOHD YOUSUF SHAH TREHGAM TREHGAM KUPWARA JAMMU KASHMIR 193224 UDYAM JK 12 0025751 | KUPWARA | JAMMU AND KASHMIR | 193224 | -1.50% | ₹55,618.52 | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹56,465.50Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +0.00% | ₹56,465.50 | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹54,000
EMD Value
₹1,620
Closing Date
17 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
UPGRADATION OF BLOCK HEADQUATRES TREHGAM
2026_RDPR_320247_47
NIT NO 92 OF 2026-27 GEN
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA
₹1,620
23 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026 - 11 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lighting point with PVC copper wire 1/1.5 Sqmm of Havel or Imperial make incluiding conduits , channels ,bends ,5Amp switches . Helium plates and (10-25Amp MCB) | 9 | N0 | 1,000 | ₹9,000 |
| 2 | Heating point with PVC copper wire 4.0 Sqmm Havel or Imperial make incluiding conduits , channels ,bends 15Amp -SScombine and (20-25Amp MCB | 9 | N0 | 1,200 | ₹10,800 |
| 3 | P/F OF PVC PANELLING FOR CEILING USING FRAME WORK OF PLY BOARD WITH VERTICAL STRIPS/JAMS 50X50MMFIXED WITH WOOODEN PLUGS POLISHING OF FINISHEDSURFACE COMPLETE JOB INC FIXING OF WOOODEN CORNICE | 22.11 | SqMtr | 1,050 | ₹23,215.5 |
| 4 | P/F OF BIBCOCK OF BRASS ITEMS ALL COMPLETE JOB | 8 | N0 | 350 | ₹2,800 |
| 5 | Providing Coloured coated corrugated G. S. sheet roofing including vertical/curved surface fixed with polymer coated J or L hooks, bolts and nuts 8mm diameter withbitumen and G.I limpet washers or with G.I. limpet washers filled withwhite lead, including a coat of approved steel primer and two coats ofapproved paint on overlapping of sheets complete (upto any pitch inhorizontal/vertical or curved surface)excluding the cost of purlins, rafters and trusses and including cutting to size and shape wherever required 0.50 mm thick | 5 | SqMtr | 1,150 | ₹5,750 |
| 6 | provision for signboard/photographs AND MINOR REPAIR OF WASHROOM AS DIRECTED BY ENGINEER INCHARGE ALL COMPLETE JOB | 1 | N0 | 4,900 | ₹4,900 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.28 MB
BOQ_1064591.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].