Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹46.7 L
EMD Value
₹94,000
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm5d left
General Manager, UPPCL, Zone-6 Noida
K-2, Sector-116, Noida Gautambudha Nagar
Repair and Maintenance work of old Building including maintenance of Toliet and Drinking water Facility at Government Girls Inter College Gagalheri in District Saharanpur
2026_UPPRC_1180142_1
47/PCL/GM/Zone-6/Noida/2026-27 Dt. 25.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
Government Girls Inter College Gagalheri in Distri
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹11,800
₹94,000
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead | - | CUM | 39.34 | - |
| 2 | Demolishing cement concrete manually/ by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in - charge. Nominal concrete 1:4:8 or leaner mix (including equivalent design mix) | - | CUM | 1,082.48 | - |
| 3 | Dismantling doors, windows and clerestory windows (steel or wood) shutter including chowkhats, architrave, holdfasts etc. complete and stacking within 50 metres lead Of area beyond 3 sq. metres | - | NOS | 361.94 | - |
| 4 | Providing and laying cement concrete 1:4:8 (1 cement :4 coarse sand :8 graded Stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) including supply of all materials, labour T & P rtc required for proper completion of the work and curing complete also including cost of formwork in foundation & floors. | 1 | CUM | 4,904.15 | ₹4,899.25 |
| 5 | Sand filling in plinth including supply of necessary quantity of sand from a distance not exceeding 8 kms. from the site of work and including watering, dressing etc rate to include cost of all materials labour T & P etc required for proper completion of work. | - | CUM | 1,528.94 | - |
| 6 | 12mm cement plaster in single coat on fair side of single or half brick wall for exterior plastering up to floor two level including internal rounded angles chamfers, and/or rounded angles not exceeding 80mm in girth and finished even and smooth no extra for mixing any additive. (1) 1 cement : 6 coarse sand. | 1 | SQM | 284.62 | ₹284.34 |
| 7 | 12 mm cement plaster in single coat on rough side of single or half brick wall for interior plastering up to floor two level including internal rounded angles not exceeding 80 mm in girth and finshed even and smooth. (1) 1 cement : 6 coarse sand | 1 | SQM | 247.4 | ₹247.15 |
| 8 | 15mm thick plaster with cement mortar in proportion of 1:4 cement & coarse sand of 2.25 F.M. | - | SQM | 296.43 | - |
| 9 | Providing and applying white cement based putty in 2 coats, of approved brand and manufacturer, over the plastered wall surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete. | 1 | SQM | 112.35 | ₹112.24 |
| 10 | Finishing walls with Premium Acrylic Smooth exterior paint with Silicone additives of required shade. New work (Two or more coats applied @ 1.43 ltr/ 10 sqm. over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied @ 2.20 kg/ 10 sqm). | - | SQM | 123.18 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.09 MB
Tender47.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.32 MB
BOQ_2219233.xls
BOQ • 0.52 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .