Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹18.1 LAccepted-AOC 417 SHAHPUR NIJ MORTA DISTT GHAZIABAD | GHAZIABAD | UTTAR PRADESH | 201001 | ₹18.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹18.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹18.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
Tender Value
₹18.1 L
EMD Value
₹37,000
Closing Date
28 May 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER RURAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER RURAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT VIKAS BHAWAN 3rd FLOOR MUZAFFARNAGAR
Gram Kurthal me vedpal ke Makan se main road tak CC Nirman karya
2026_REDUP_1152277_13
245/RED/Tender File 19/2026-27/Dt. 08.05.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
MUZAFFARNAGAR
Gram Kurthal me vedpal ke Makan se main road tak CC Nirman karya
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹854
₹37,000
Yes
MUZAFFARNAGAR
31 Aug 2026
23 May 2026
29 May 2026
23 May 2026
28 May 2026
23 May 2026
23 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction of cutting or embankment with approved material obtained from borrow pits with a lift upto 1.5 m, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacting to meet requirement of Tables 300.1 and 300.2 with a lead upto 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 301.5 | 501.45 | cum | 193.33 | ₹96,945.33 |
| 2 | P.C.C. Nominal mix 1:3:6 providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 | 10.35 | cum | 5,967.9 | ₹61,767.76 |
| 3 | Brick masonry work in cement mortar in substructure complete excepting pointing and plastering, as per drawing and technical specification Clauses 602, 603, 604, 1202 & 1204 | 14.75 | cum | 5,639.2 | ₹83,178.2 |
| 4 | Plastering12 mm thick with cement mortar 1:4, on brickwork in substructure as per technical specification Clauses 613.4 & 1204 | 184 | sqm | 173.85 | ₹31,988.4 |
| 5 | P.C.C. grade M 20 Nominal mix 1:2:4 Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 | 4.48 | cum | 6,288.05 | ₹28,170.46 |
| 6 | Construction of granular sub-base by providing well graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at OMC, and compacting with smooth wheel roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per Technical Specification Clause 401. | 98.2 | cum | 2,370.25 | ₹2,32,758.55 |
| 7 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting Stone aggregates of specific sizes to Water Bound Macadam (WBM-G-III) specification incl spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing , rolling with three wheel 80-100kN static roller in stage to proper grade and camber , applying and brooming , crushable screening to fill \up the interstices of coarse aggregate , watering and compacting tothe required density Grading 3 as per Technical Specification Clause 405. | 73.65 | cum | 3,017.2 | ₹2,22,216.78 |
| 8 | Cement Concrete with 2cm gauge approved stone grit, course sand & cement in proportion of 1:1.5:3 in CC Pavement (Thicjmess as Design) with 43 grade cement or any other type as per Clause 1501.2.2, coarse and fine aggregates conforming to IS:383, maximum size of coarse aggregate not exceeding 25 mm, mixed in a concrete mixer of not less than 0.2 cum capacity and appropriate weigh batcher using approved mix design, laid in approved fixed side formwork (steel channel, laying and fixing of 125 micron thick polythene film, wedges, steel plates including levelling the formwork as per drawing), spreading the concrete with shovels, rakes, compacted using needle,and plate vibrators and finished in continuous operation including provision of contraction and expansion, construction joints,s, admixtures as approved, curing of concrete slabs for 14-days, | 147.3 | cum | 7,129.75 | ₹10,50,212.18 |
| 9 | S/F sign board i/c all comp. at site. | 1 | Job | 3,790.5 | ₹3,790.5 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.55 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.27 MB
BOQ_2158673.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].