Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹14.4 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -15.99% | ₹14.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹15.4 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -9.99% | ₹15.4 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹17.1 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +0.00% | ₹17.1 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 4 | L3₹17.1 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +0.00% | ₹17.1 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 5 | L3₹17.1 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +0.00% | ₹17.1 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹7.2 L
EMD Value
₹7,300
Closing Date
22 Jul 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER RW (PH) DIVISION, BHUBANESWAR
SE RW (PH) DIVISION, BBSR Behind Esplande mall, Bomikhal, Rasulgarh,751010
PH Works for Construction of RI Office Cum Residence Building at Anantapur of Soro Block in the District of Balasore
2026_CERWI_134533_3
EERWPH-09/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
Anantapur
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹4,000
₹7,300
Yes
27 Jul 2026
13 Jul 2026
23 Jul 2026
13 Jul 2026
22 Jul 2026
13 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supplying all materials, labour, T&P and providing and fixing to wall or ceiling and floor C-PVC pipes conforming to pipe fittings of the following nominal bore with clamps including making good the wall, ceiling and floor all complete as per specification and direction of the Engineer in charge20mm dia C-PVC pipe (Ashirbad/Supreme) | 15 | Mtr | 266.8 | ₹4,002 |
| 2 | 25mm dia C-PVC pipe (Ashirbad/Supreme) | 100 | Mtr | 372.4 | ₹37,240 |
| 3 | 32mm dia C-PVC pipe (Ashirbad/Supreme) | 20 | Mtr | 532.8 | ₹10,656 |
| 4 | Supplying all materials, labour, T&P and cutting holes through existing brick work including making good the damages in cement mortar (1:4) for taking GI pipes and fittings/ PVC pipes and fittings etc all complete as per PH specification and direction of the Engineer in charge.250mm thick wall in Ground floor | 11 | Each | 69 | ₹759 |
| 5 | Supplying all materials, labour, T&P and cutting hole in R.C.C floors, roofs, etc upto 19 cm thick for passing G.I. Pipes / P.V.C pipes and fittings etc and repairing the holes after insertion of pipes etc with cement concrete (1:2:4 ) including finishing complete so as to make it leak proof as per direction of the Engineer in charge.
in Ground Floor | 3 | Each | 243.8 | ₹731.4 |
| 6 | Supplying all materials, labour, T&P and cutting grooves in pucca floors and walls for taking GI/ PVC pipes and making good the damages as per the direction of the Engineer in charge.
In Ground Floor | 30 | Mtr | 227.8 | ₹6,834 |
| 7 | Supplying all materials, labour, T&P and fitting and fixing brass/CP fittings of the following nominal bore with supply of all jointing materials complete as per specification and direction of the Engineer in charge(hindware/parryware/jaquar make)15mm dia CP angle stop cock | 15 | Each | 1,046.8 | ₹15,702 |
| 8 | 15mm dia CP two in one bib cock | 3 | Each | 1,394.7 | ₹4,184.1 |
| 9 | 15mm dia CP Health faucet | 3 | Each | 1,370 | ₹4,110 |
| 10 | 15mm dia CP extension piece | 18 | Each | 76.6 | ₹1,378.8 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
finance_600548.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.30 MB
BOQ_600548.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].