Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.4 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹1.4 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC OK |
| 2 | L2₹1.5 CrRejected-Finance NEAR PWD REST HOUSE MS ROAD KAILARAS DIST MORENA MP 476224 | MORENA | MADHYA PRADESH | 476224 | ₹1.5 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance REJECT |
| 3 | L3₹1.5 CrRejected-Finance 282 SADAR BAZAR JHANSI 284001 | JHANSI | JHANSI | UTTAR PRADESH | 284001 | ₹1.5 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance REJECT |
| 4 | L4₹1.5 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.5 Cr | L4 | Rejected-Finance REJECT |
| 5 | L5₹1.5 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.5 Cr | L5 | Rejected-Finance REJECT |
Tender Value
₹2.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹99,000
Closing Date
11 Aug 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
MUNICIPAL COUNCIL KAILRAS
MUNICIPAL COUNCIL KAILRAS
CONSTRUCTION OF BUILDING AT MDS LAND KUSHABHAU THAKRE COMPLEX MUNICIPAL COUNCIL KAILRAS DIST MORENA
2025_UAD_435871_4
1206/04.07.2025/5 nit
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
365 days
MUNICIPAL COUNCIL KAILRAS
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹12,500
₹99,000
30 Jul 2026
12 Jul 2025
12 Aug 2025
12 Jul 2025
11 Aug 2025
17 Jul 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: ASHOK KUMAR Created Date/Time: 18-Aug-2025 06:34 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF BUILDING AT MDS LAND KUSHABHAU THAKRE COMPLEX MUNICIPAL COUNCIL KAILRAS DIST MORENA Tender ID: 2025_UAD_435871_4
Tender Inviting Authority: Nagar palika KAILRAS
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF BUILDING AT MDS LAND KUSHABHAU THAKRE COMPLEX MUNICIPAL COUNCIL KAILRAS DIST MORENA
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 JAYDEEP UPADHYAY (GSTN-23ACBPU4133D1Z2) BID ID -1315166 19747000.00 -23.52 15102505.60 One Crore Fifty One Lakh Two Thousand Five Hundred and Five
2.00 DUBEY CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (GSTN-23ANYPD6325Q1Z2) BID ID -1315816 19747000.00 -25.55 14701641.50 One Crore Fourty Seven Lakh One Thousand Six Hundred and Fourty One
3.00 SHUKLA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (GSTN-23ABBFS5334D1ZM) BID ID -1316468 19747000.00 -26.37 14539716.10 One Crore Fourty Five Lakh Thirty Nine Thousand Seven Hundred and Sixteen
4.00 RAVINDRA PRATAP SING SIKARWAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1316216 19747000.00 -25.52 14707565.60 One Crore Fourty Seven Lakh Seven Thousand Five Hundred and Sixty Five
5.00 JAGRATI CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1316150 19747000.00 -16.36 16516390.80 One Crore Sixty Five Lakh Sixteen Thousand Three Hundred and Ninty
6.00 TOTAL PIPE INDUSTRIES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1315855 19747000.00 -28.56 14107256.80 One Crore Fourty One Lakh Seven Thousand Two Hundred and Fifty Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: TOTAL PIPE INDUSTRIES(14107256.80)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF BUILDING AT MDS LAND KUSHABHAU THAKRE COMPLEX MUNICIPAL COUNCIL KAILRAS DIST MORENA Tender ID: 2025_UAD_435871_4
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 TOTAL PIPE INDUSTRIES (BID ID -1315855) 14107256.80 L1
2 SHUKLA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (BID ID -1316468) 14539716.10 L2
3 DUBEY CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (BID ID -1315816) 14701641.50 L3
4 RAVINDRA PRATAP SING SIKARWAR (BID ID -1316216) 14707565.60 L4
5 JAYDEEP UPADHYAY (BID ID -1315166) 15102505.60 L5
6 JAGRATI CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1316150) 16516390.80 L6
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].