Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
25 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
07
2 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
Material will be purchased from OEM or their authorized distributor/dealer/agents. Authorized dealers/ distributor/agent of OEM shall submit tender specific authorization from OEM along with the offer failing which offer shall be summarily passed over. The bidder shall meet the requirements set out in MCF bid document clause no 2.8, 2.8.1,2.8.2,2.8.3 and 2.8.4 of sec-II of Ver-26.0 dated 03.04.25
Bidder has to quote Make/Brand along with offered "part Code" for each item of the set lists of the tendered item(s) in its offer.
28 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
Before Submitting the Bid, bidders are advised, in their interest, to kindly go through the CHECKLIST (that can be accessed by clicking VIEW IREPS DOCUMENT tab).
1.0 The tendered item(s) falls within the ambit of clause 3(a) of public Procurement (Preference to Make in India) Order No P-45021 2 2017 PP(BE-II) dated 16.09 .2020 issued by DPIIT. Ministry of Commerce and Industry This implies that there is sufficient local capacity and competition in supply of the tendered item(s) of required quality and therefore public procurement of the item is restricted to Class-I local suppliers only (having local content equal to or more than 50% as defined under the Para 2 of the above order) and the vendor(s) who do not qualify to be class-I local supplier(s), us are not allowed to bid in this tender and their offer shall not be considered for any ordering. In case any vendor, who does not qualify to be class-I local supplier for the tendered item, bet participates in the tender, It does so us own risk and cost and Railway's shall not be liable for any loss or damage caused to the vendor.
NOTE: FIRM TO BE MENTION HSN CODE ALONG WITH THEIR OFFER.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 condition
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Uttar Pradesh · 760 Numbers total
Milling Insert for Milling in Bolster
07261622A~MCF
07261622A
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
Exempted
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
1 item · 760 Numbers total
Milling Insert for Milling in Bolster Pin Brakets surface. specn: Walter part code ADMT160 608R-F56WKP35S or fully equivalent make of Walter/ Sandvik/ Kennametal. [ Warranty Period: 30 M onths after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Furnishing Depot, MCFRBL | Uttar Pradesh | 760.00 Numbers |
| Total | 760 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .