Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹57.5 L
EMD Value
₹5.7 L
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm5d left
EO
NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD MUZAFFARNAGAR
new mandi gousala road par konar electronics se chodi gali me gaurav namkeen walo tak CNC sheet cutting evam fancy pol lighting dwara divider se beautification ka karya
2026_DOLBU_1179595_50
1020/E-Tender/PWD/NPP/2026-27 DT 25-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
WORK
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,481
EO
₹5.7 L
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of old and Damage C.C Road including Stacking of Materials. SI. No. 694 | 58 | cum | 1,000 | ₹58,000 |
| 2 | Laying Base concrete in 1:6:12 c/fs/bb including all complete. [SI.No.273] | 6 | cum | 2,985 | ₹17,910 |
| 3 | RCC work in 1:1.5:3 c/cs/sg for Slab all complete (SI. No. 284a) | 45 | cum | 7,400 | ₹3,33,000 |
| 4 | MS or Iron work such as reinforcement. | 35 | qtl | 7,818 | ₹2,73,630 |
| 5 | providing and applying epoxy | 270 | sqm | 1,745 | ₹4,71,150 |
| 6 | supply and fixing of ms pipe sheet | 20,094 | kg | 61.5 | ₹12,35,781 |
| 7 | CNC cutting with acrylic sheet | 388.8 | sqm | 3,770 | ₹14,65,776 |
| 8 | sf track light 40watt | 180 | no | 1,500 | ₹2,70,000 |
| 9 | fixing Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC)25 mm nominal outer dia pipes, having thermal stability for hot & cold water supply, including all CPVC plain & brass threaded fittings. 21.01 SI No | 220 | mtr | 165 | ₹36,300 |
| 10 | supply and laying copper wire 1.5 sqmm two core | 250 | mtr | 91 | ₹22,750 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.40 MB
BOQ_2218340.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .