Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹2.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.3 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹2.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.4 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance High |
| 3 | 3₹2.4 LRejected-Finance 332 RABINDRASARANI BANKURA | BANKURA | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | ₹2.4 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance High |
Tender Value
₹2.3 L
EMD Value
₹4,689
Closing Date
24 Nov 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Chairman Dankuni Municipality
MONOHARPUR UTTAR SUBHASPALLY DANKUNI HOOGHLY
CONSTRUCTION OF RCC SLAB OVER SURFACE DRAIN FROM H/O AMAR ROM TO THE H/O BISWANATH MUKHERJEE (DAKHIN PARA) 200 M SCHEME ID-APAS/01/194/220/0001 AT WARD NO-06 UNDER AMADER PARA AMADER SAMADHAN (APAS) WITHIN DANKUNI MUNICIPALITY
2025_MAD_936288_6
WBMAD/DKM/CP/e-NIT-76/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
Dankuni Municipality
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹4,689
19 Aug 2026
4 Nov 2025
26 Nov 2025
4 Nov 2025
24 Nov 2025
4 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: HASINA SHABNAM Created Date/Time: 20-Dec-2025 12:44 PM Tender Title: WBMAD/DKM/CP/e-NIT-76/2025-26 (SL-6) Tender ID: 2025_MAD_936288_6
Tender Inviting Authority: Chairperson Dankuni Municipality
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF RCC SLAB OVER SURFACE DRAIN FROM H/O AMAR ROM TO THE H/O BISWANATH MUKHERJEE (DAKHIN PARA) [ 200 M ] SCHEME ID-APAS/01/194/220/0001 AT WARD NO-06 UNDER AMADER PARA AMADER SAMADHAN (APAS) WITHIN DANKUNI MUNICIPALITY
Contract No: WBMAD/DKM/CP/e-NIT-76/2025-26 (SL-6) Dated-04/11/2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/S. G.C. ENTERPRISE (GSTN-19ADSPC8637Q1ZI) BID ID -7419835 234429.51 -.05 234312.30 Two Lakh Thirty Four Thousand Three Hundred and Twelve
2.00 Aniruddhya Bose (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7419878 234429.51 1.00 236773.81 Two Lakh Thirty Six Thousand Seven Hundred and Seventy Three
3.00 GHOSH CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7419831 234429.51 2.00 239118.10 Two Lakh Thirty Nine Thousand One Hundred and Eighteen
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S. G.C. ENTERPRISE(234312.30)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: WBMAD/DKM/CP/e-NIT-76/2025-26 (SL-6) Tender ID: 2025_MAD_936288_6
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S. G.C. ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7419835) 234312.30 L1
2 Aniruddhya Bose (BID ID -7419878) 236773.81 L2
3 GHOSH CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7419831) 239118.10 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.59 MB
2911.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.60 MB
BOQ_2205213.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.57 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].