Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.6 L
EMD Value
₹7,700
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm2d left
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER (CIVIL)
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER (CIVIL), MEERUT
Replacement of dismantled roofing sheet and dismantled toilet tiles at the Electricity Repair workshop located Hydel Colony, Victoria Park, Meerut.
2026_PVVNL_1179030_1
77/ECDC/MRT/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
MEERUT
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
PLEASE GO TO THE TENDER NOTICE
₹7,700
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling roofing including ridges, hips, valleys and gutters etc., and stacking the material within 50 metres lead of: G.S. Sheet DSR 15.28.1 | 400 | Sqm | 122.37 | ₹48,948 |
| - | Steel work in built up tubular (round, square or rectangular hollow tubes etc.) trusses etc., including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, including welding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete. Hot finished welded type tubes DSR 10.16.1 | 1,890 | Kg | 144.22 | ₹2,72,575.8 |
| - | S/F high Tensile steel colour coated anti rust ,high temp resistant sheet with Tensile Strength 550 MPA hot dip metallic (zinc Aluminum Alloy (Zn-55%)(Al-45% ) Coating 70GSM with total thikness not less than 0.50mm (TCT) Durashine make with necessary over laps including S/F Galvanized J/V Hook according to purlin with ,nut,washer and bitumen washers etc.including cost of material ,labour T&P etc and special fastener (HT) , nuts & washer provide dia by the company etc required for proper completion of work as per direction of E/I confirming 1.5. 1397:1993. NSI Ref CSI No. 26.60 (SOR 20-21) | 400 | Sqm | 885 | ₹3,54,000 |
| - | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade : One or more coats on old work DSR 13.99.1 | 150 | Sqm | 76.26 | ₹11,439 |
| - | Removing and refixing galvanized iron corrugated or A.C. sheet roofing in position including cutting of old rusted bolts, if required, and including supply of bolts, nuts and hooks & J/U washer etc. required for proper completion of work. NSI Ref CSI No. 22.14 (SOR 20-21) | 100 | Sqm | 90 | ₹9,000 |
| - | Providing and laying rectified Glazed Ceramic floor tiles of size 300x300 mm or more (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer), of 1st quality conforming to IS : 15622, of approved make, in colours White, Ivory, Grey, Fume Red Brown, laid on 20 mm thick cement mortar 1:4 (1 Cement: 4 Coarse sand), jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3 kg/ sqm including grouting the joints with white cement and matching pigments etc., complete. DSR 11.39 | 3 | Sqm | 986.69 | ₹2,960.07 |
| - | Dismantling tile work in floors and roofs laid in cement mortar including stacking material within 50 metres lead. For thickness of tiles 10 mm to 25 mm. DSR 15.23.1 | 45 | Sqm | 54.45 | ₹2,450.25 |
| - | Dismantling steel work in built up sections in angles, tees, flats and channels including all gusset plates, bolts, nuts, cutting rivets, welding etc. including dismembering and stacking within 50 metres lead. DSR 15.18 | 94 | Kg | 4.19 | ₹393.86 |
| - | Providing and fixing on wall face unplasticised Rigid PVC rain water pipes conforming to IS : 13592 Type A, including jointing with seal ring conforming to IS : 5382, leaving 10 mm gap for thermal expansion, (i) Single socketed pipes. 110 mm diameter DSR 12.41.2 | 28 | Sqm | 279.98 | ₹7,839.44 |
| - | one coat oil bound distemper on previously old oil bound distemper including supply of all materials,labour and T&P etc. required for proper completion of the work. NSI Ref CSI No. 13.10 (SOR 23-24) | 33 | Sqm | 35 | ₹1,155 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.42 MB
SATANDEREDTENDERDOCUMENT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.52 MB
BOQ_2216405.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
77TO79PQC.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.77 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .