Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹15.2 LAccepted-AOC 309 THIRUVA GOUNDANUR BYE PASS SALEM 636 005 | SALEM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636005 | ₹15.2 L Quoted ₹15.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 bidder |
| 2 | L2₹17.8 LRejected-Finance 93 ABIRAMI GARDEN CHINNA THIRUPATHI POST SALEM 636 008 | SALEM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636008 | ₹17.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Vatsa rubber industries L2 | LAKSHMI ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Crank shaft kit
(Part No.: KIT3881132) | 1 | No. | 12,36,000 ₹15,82,080 | 11,73,345 ₹13,84,547.1 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Cam shaft RS
(Part No.: 163880) | 1 | No. | 36,500 ₹46,720 | 34,000 ₹40,120 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Cam shaft LS
(Part No.: 4083951) | 1 | No. | 66,300 ₹84,864 | 62,500 ₹73,750 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Gear cam shaft
(Part No.: 118927) | 1 | No. | 25,500 ₹32,640 | 23,600 ₹27,848 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Gear cam shaft
(Part No.: 118926) | 1 | No. | 25,500 ₹32,640 | 23,400 ₹27,612 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹16.4 L
EMD Value
₹16,370
Closing Date
26 Sept 2022, 2:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer/MTPS-I
THE CHIEF ENGINEER, Mettur Thermal Power Station-1, Mettur Dam - 636 406.
Tender invitation for the supply of Cummins engine spares - 5 items as per Annexure
2022_EB_250392_1
CE/MTPS-I/AE1/MM/O.T. NO. 542/2022-23
Open Tender
Maintenance Goods
Supply
60 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I/Mettur Dam
Refer the details in NIT attached
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹16,370
Yes
20 May 2026
8 Sept 2022
27 Sept 2022
8 Sept 2022
26 Sept 2022
8 Sept 2022
Crank shaft kit (Part No.: KIT3881132)
Cam shaft RS (Part No.: 163880)
Cam shaft LS (Part No.: 4083951)
Gear cam shaft (Part No.: 118927)
Gear cam shaft (Part No.: 118926)
Vatsa rubber industries
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.48 MB
BOQ_296484.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].