Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND ENGG COMPANY | 6 | ₹1.5 L |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND ENGG COMPANY | 4 | ₹95,049 |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND ENGG COMPANY | 1 | ₹29,400 |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND ENGG COMPANY | 1 | ₹8,850 |
| 5 | Schedule 5 | AQUA PHARMA | 3 | ₹4,710 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
23 Jun 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
DRUGS AND PHARAMACEUTICAL PRODUCTS
9446201
GEM/2026/B/7644581
Two Packet Bid
Typhoid Vi polysaccharide 0 point 5 ml Vial or PFS,Disposable plastic infusion set for plasma or bl
Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
2 yrs
₹3 L
₹3 L
30%
OFFICER COMMANDING, 37AMSD, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (Nk Choudhuri)
Exempted
Yes
23 Jun 2026
12 Jun 2026
23 Jun 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Typhoid Vi polysaccharide 0 point 5 ml Vial or PFS | Typhoid Vi polysaccharide 0 point 5 ml Vial or PFS | 2,100 | Vial or PFS | Disposable Plastic Infusion Udhampur Set For Plasma Or Blood | 30 |
| 2 | Disposable plastic infusion set for plasma or blood Presterilised pyrogen free complete with airl ine and nylon filter alongwith air vent | Disposable plastic infusion set for plasma or blood Presterilised pyrogen free complete with airl ine and nylon filter alongwith air vent | 16,110 | No | Udhampur | 30 |
| 3 | Diazepam 10 mg comma 2 ml Inj | Diazepam 10 mg comma 2 ml Inj | 2,100 | Amp or Vial | Udhampur | 30 |
| 4 | Tab Artesunate25mgplusSulphadoxine250mg plus Pyrimethamine 12 point 5 mg | Tab Artesunate25mgplusSulphadoxine250mg plus Pyrimethamine 12 point 5 mg | 1,500 | Kit | Udhampur | 30 |
| 5 | Alcohol10 percetage w by v plus Diclofenac sodium 2 percentage w by v plus menthol 5percentage w by v topical solution | Alcohol10 percetage w by v plus Diclofenac sodium 2 percentage w by v plus menthol 5percentage w by v topical solution | 60 | Bott | Udhampur | 30 |
| 6 | FastAidKidSpray75gmcontainingspray1Lidocaine3percentagewbywcomma2Lidocaine1point0commacetrimidecomma 1Polyvinylpolymercomma3cinnamonwintergreencommaclovecomma4Povidoneiodinetopical | Fast Aid Kid Spray 75gm containing spray 1 Lidocaine 3 percentage w by w comma2 Lidocaine 1point 0 comma cetrimide comma1Polyvinylpolymer comma 3 cinnamon wintergreen comma clove comma 4 Povidone iodine topical | 390 | No | Udhampur | 30 |
| 7 | Cream Clobetasol Propionate 0 point 05 percentage salicylic acid 6 percentage 20 gm | Cream Clobetasol Propionate 0 point 05 percentage salicylic acid 6 percentage 20 gm | 1,500 | Tube | Udhampur | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9446201.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.14 MB
re_-05_item_specs_2026-06-10-10-15-56_3e8ab609d24d384ff00be88e51cf24bd.pdf
BOQ • 0.43 MB
boq_item_sample_file-1_2026-06-10-10-15-56_8a15ea41b94eb4ffe3cc7c75010ba3af.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].