Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.0 CrAccepted-AOC NO 1 344 KOTTAYUR VILLAGE B THURINJIPATTI POST PAPPIREDDIPATTI TALUK DHARMAPURI DISTRICT 635 301 | DHARMAPURI | TAMIL NADU | 635301 | ₹1.0 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC lowest bidder |
| 2 | L2₹1.1 CrRejected-AOC | ₹1.1 Cr | L2 | Rejected-AOC other than lowest bidder |
| 3 | L3₹1.1 CrRejected-AOC | ₹1.1 Cr | L3 | Rejected-AOC other than lowest bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M K SELVA L3 | S SESAPPAN L2 | srinivasa construction L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earth work excavating for foundation in all kinds of soils and sub soils and depositing on bank with initial lead of 10 m and initial lift of 2 m except hard rock requiring blasting to full depth as may be directed inclusive of shoring strutting, bailing out water wherever necessary and refilling the sides of foundation with excavated earth as per standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers | 440 | M3 | 252 ₹1,10,880 | 247 ₹1,08,680 | 243 ₹1,06,920 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Supplying and filling with M.sand for foundation and basement in layers of not more than 15 cm thick including watering, consolidation etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 35 | M3 | 3,171 ₹1,10,985 | 3,111 ₹1,08,885 | 3,053 ₹1,06,855 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Providing and placing Plain Cement Concrete M10 grade using crusher broken hard granite course aggregate (well graded) of nominal maximum size of 40mm to I.S specified grading (To achieve the specified characteristic strength of 10N/mm2 in 28 days) and mixing the ingredients in approved mixer including dewatering of the placement site by baling / pumping and diverting wherever necessary placing in layers and vibrating, water curing, finishing the surface with all leads and lifts etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 65 | M3 | 7,770 ₹5,05,050 | 7,625 ₹4,95,625 | 7,479 ₹4,86,135 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Providing and laying in position Ready mixed Plain Cement Concrete of M20 using 20mm size downgraded (HBGS) hard broken granite stone jelly to attain the specified charecterstic strength not less then 20N/mm2 at 28 days and manufactured in fully automatic batching plant and transported to site of work in transmit mixer including pumping RMC from transmit mixer for all leads, having continious agitated mixer, including pumping RMC from transit mixer to site of laying admixtures in recommendedproportions as per IS 9103 to accelarate / retard setting of concrete, improve workability without impairing strength and durability as per the direction of Engineer-in charge including priduction cost of concrete by mixer plant including batching, mixing, hire charges for machineries such as batching plant, Generator, and carriage of concrete by transporting the concrete from batching plant to the site by using transit mixer including charges for operator and helpers and pumping of concrete from site to the required location including hire charges of pump, piping work and accessories etc., labour for pouring, consolidating and etc., complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the Departmental Engineers. | 650 | M3 | 10,221 ₹66,43,650 | 10,030 ₹65,19,500 | 9,839 ₹63,95,350 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Supplying and fabrication and placing in position of Mild Steel / Ribbed Tor steel for all RCC works including cost of steel and G.I. binding wire etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 40 | Qtl | 9,833 ₹3,93,320 | 9,833 ₹3,93,320 | 9,465 ₹3,78,600 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Supplying and erecting steel centering for sides and soffits without strutting for plain surface with all cross bracings using Mild steel sheets of size 90cm x 60cm. Thickness of B.G. 10 stiffened with welded Mild steel angles of size 25 x 25 x 3mm for boarding laid over country wood joists of size 10cm x 6.5cm spaced at 90cm. Center to center etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 310 | M2 | 1,051 ₹3,25,810 | 1,032 ₹3,19,920 | 1,012 ₹3,13,720 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Supplying and erecting steel centering for sides and soffits with strutting upto 3m height for plain surface with all cross bracings using Mild steel sheets of size 90cm x 60cm. Thickness of B.G. 10 stiffened with welded Mild steel angles of size 25 x 25 x 3mm for boarding. laid over country wood joists of size 10cm x 6.5cm spaced at 90cm. Center to center and supported by Casuarina props of 10 to 13cm dia. (spaced at 75cm) center to center etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 675 | M2 | 1,167 ₹7,87,725 | 1,145 ₹7,72,875 | 1,123 ₹7,58,025 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Dewatering using 7.5 HP Diesel Engine pumpset including Hire charges, cost of Diesel Engine oil, Pump operator, labour charges, conveyance of pumpset and fuel to site and back, loading, unloading and any other incidential charges etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 504 | Hrs | 517 ₹2,60,568 | 508 ₹2,56,032 | 498 ₹2,50,992 Lowest |
| 24.00 | GST @ 18% | 1 | Units | 16,44,837.84 ₹16,44,837.84 | 16,15,470.66 ₹16,15,470.66 | 15,83,387.46 ₹15,83,387.46 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹1.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹61,000
Closing Date
23 Oct 2025, 11:00 amClosed
The Superintending Engineer, WRD
O/o the Superintending Engineer, WRD., Lower Cauvery Basin Circle, Thanjavur.
Construction of Protection wall in Cauvery river right bank from LS 126.500 km to 126.600 km in Mayiladuthurai Town of Mayiladuthurai Taluk in Mayiladuthurai District.
2025_WRD_613232_1
e- Tender Notice No.4 /2025-2026 /LCBC -TNJ. /dated. 06.10.2025
Open Tender
Civil Works
Lump-sum
180 days
Mayiladuthurai Taluk in Mayiladuthurai District.
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹61,000
16 Jun 2026
11 Oct 2025
24 Oct 2025
11 Oct 2025
23 Oct 2025
11 Oct 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_732736.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
BOQ_732736.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
schprotectionwall.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.68 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].