Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.4 LAdmitted-Finance | -30.00% | ₹1.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.7 LAdmitted-Finance 78 GREATER KAILASH KUNJWANI DISTRICT JAMMU | -13.99% | ₹1.7 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹1.7 LAdmitted-Finance | -11.67% | ₹1.7 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹1.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -1.00% | ₹1.9 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.9 L
EMD Value
₹3,880
Closing Date
12 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
XEW REW UDHAMPUR
XEW REW UDHAMPUR
BOQ
2026_RDPR_316852_6
e-NIT No. 66 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026-27 Dated 20-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Udhampur
NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹600
XEW REW UDHAMPUR
₹3,880
24 Aug 2026
21 Jul 2026
13 Aug 2026
21 Jul 2026
12 Aug 2026
21 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and
ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as
directed: All kinds of soil | 13.79 | cum | 479.3 | ₹6,609.55 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 1.84 | cum | 4,826.5 | ₹8,880.76 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) i.e 70% c.conc. | 14.34 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹82,219.82 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) i.e 30% boulder. | 3.58 | CUM | 937.9 | ₹3,357.68 |
| 5 | Dry random rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth: Without bond stone | 15.55 | cum | 2,793.8 | ₹43,443.59 |
| 6 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete. | 54.86 | SQM | 286.35 | ₹15,709.16 |
| 7 | carriage of Sand 103 KM BY MT & 300m by AT | 7.27 | cum | 1,745.38 | ₹12,688.91 |
| 8 | carriage of bazri 43 km mt & 300m AT | 12.9 | cum | 1,082.98 | ₹13,970.44 |
| 9 | carriage of stone 600 m AT | 5.24 | cum | 801.48 | ₹4,199.76 |
| 10 | ADD Cost of Display Board | 1 | no | 3,000 | ₹3,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.21 MB
BOQ_1035532.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
extensionfinal.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].