Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹2.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.0 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹2.0 LRejected-Finance VILL LEDRA P O DUDHYA DIST BANKURA PIN 722162 | DUDHYA | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | 722162 | ₹2.0 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹2.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.0 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹2.0 L
EMD Value
₹4,080
Closing Date
11 Nov 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
INSTALLATION OF LED STREET LIGHT AROUND SAMARPACHA VILLAGE - 6 NOS. (SOLAR)
2025_ZPHD_929956_43
3942
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹500
₹4,080
Yes
2 Sept 2026
21 Oct 2025
14 Nov 2025
21 Oct 2025
11 Nov 2025
21 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 10-Dec-2025 06:23 PM Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF LED STREET LIGHT AROUND SAMARPACHA VILLAGE - 6 NOS. (SOLAR) Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_929956_43
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: INSTALLATION OF LED STREET LIGHT AROUND SAMARPACHA VILLAGE - 6 NOS. (SOLAR)
Contract No: 3942/Rai/25 Dated 17.10.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 LALMOHAN MUDI (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7335821 203992.000 -0.030 203930.800 Two Lakh Three Thousand Nine Hundred and Thirty
2.00 SAMIRAN MAHATO (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7334985 203992.000 -0.020 203951.200 Two Lakh Three Thousand Nine Hundred and Fifty One
3.00 KASTURABHA GHOSH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7335328 203992.000 -0.010 203971.600 Two Lakh Three Thousand Nine Hundred and Seventy One
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: LALMOHAN MUDI(203930.800)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF LED STREET LIGHT AROUND SAMARPACHA VILLAGE - 6 NOS. (SOLAR) Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_929956_43
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 LALMOHAN MUDI (BID ID -7335821) 203930.800 L1
2 SAMIRAN MAHATO (BID ID -7334985) 203951.200 L2
3 KASTURABHA GHOSH (BID ID -7335328) 203971.600 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].