Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹81.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹81.0 L
Closing Date
21 Oct 2026, 11:00 am
REGIONAL OFFICER-WEST UP
3/248 VISHAL KHAND GOMTI NAGAR LUCKNOW-226010
Construction of 6 lane Vehicular underpasses at Km 306.930 (Tilhar bypass) and Km 347.595 (Ucholiya) for permanent rectification of MoRTH identified Blackspot on Bareilly-Sitapur section of NH-30 (old NH-24 in the state of Uttar Pradesh on EPC mode.
2026_NHAI_289509_1
RO-UP-W/NH-30/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Highways
EPC Contract
540 days
LUCKNOW
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹10,000
NHAI
₹81.0 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
22 Oct 2026
1 Sept 2026
21 Oct 2026
1 Sept 2026
UPDIV-20017/121/2026-PIU Bareilly dated __________
Name of Work Construction of 6-lane Vehicular underpasses (VUPs) at Km. 306+930 (Tilhar bypass) and Km. 347+595 (Ucholiya) for permanent rectification of MoRTH identified Blackspot on Bareilly-Sitapur section of NH-30 (old NH-24 in the state of Uttar Pradesh on EPC mode.
Name of the Firm
Total Quoted Value in Figures (excluding GST) (In Rs.) In Words (In Rupees )
Letter comprising the Financial BID
(Refer Clauses 2.1.4, 2.11 and 3.1.6)
General Manager (Tech) Dated:
National Highways Authority of India
Regional Office at 3/248, Vishal Khand,
Gomti Nagar, Lucknow-226010,
Sub: BID for Construction of 6-lane Vehicular underpasses (VUPs) at Km. 306+930 (Tilhar bypass) and Km. 347+595 (Ucholiya) for permanent rectification of MoRTH identified Blackspot on Bareilly-Sitapur section of NH-30 (old NH-24 in the state of Uttar Pradesh on EPC mode.
With reference to your RFP document dated ………..., I/we, having examined the Bidding Documents and understood their contents, hereby submit my/our BID for the aforesaid Project. The BID is unconditional and unqualified.
2. I/ We acknowledge that the Authority will be relying on the information provided in the BID and the documents accompanying the BID for selection of the Contractor for the aforesaid Project, and we certify that all information provided in the Bid are true and correct; nothing has been omitted which renders such information misleading; and all documents accompanying the BID are true copies of their respective originals.
3. The BID Price has been quoted by me/us after taking into consideration all the terms and conditions stated in the RFP, draft Agreement, our own estimates of costs and after a careful assessment of the site and all the conditions that may affect the project cost and implementation of the project.
4. I/ We acknowledge the right of the Authority to reject our BID without assigning any reason or otherwise and hereby waive, to the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, our right to challenge the same on any account whatsoever.
5. In the event of my/ our being declared as the Selected Bidder, I/we agree to enter into a Agreement in accordance with the draft that has been provided to me/us prior to the BID Due Date. We agree not to seek any changes in the aforesaid draft and agree to abide by the same.
6. I/ We shall keep this offer valid for 120 (one hundred and twenty) days from the BID Due Date specified in the RFP.
7. I/ We hereby submit our BID and offer a BID Price online for undertaking the aforesaid Project in accordance with the Bidding Documents and the Agreement.
Yours faithfully,
Date: (Signature, name and designation of the Authorised Signatory)
Name & seal of Bidder/Lead Member:
Class III DSC ID of Authorised Signatory:........................................
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.14 MB
Biddocument_DCA.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.30 MB
Biddocument_ETenderingProcedure.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.26 MB
Biddocument_RFP.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.03 MB
Biddocument_TechSchedulesdrawingsPandP.pdf
Tender Documents • 11.40 MB
Financialbid.xlsx
Tender Documents • 0.11 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .