Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.9 Cr
EMD Value
₹7.8 L
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm4d left
ED (P)
RO- KOHIMA
Short Term Maintenance Contract for Restoration and Repair of Kohima Mao Road from Km. 185.540 to Km. 194.000 excluding Ch. from Km 191.840 to 192.100 Length 8.200 Km in the State of Nagaland in the FY 2026-27 - Percentage Rate and Work Order Bas
2026_NHIDC_923839_1
NHIDCL/RO-Koh/STMC-IV/Kohima- Mao/Vol-I/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Works
60 days
RO- KOHIMA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹11,800
NHIDCL RO KOHIMA ESTABLISHMENT ACCOUNT
₹7.8 L
RO- KOHIMA
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026 - 5 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing Grass and Removal of Rubbish upto a distance of 50 meters outside the periphery of the area- By manual means | 2.48 | Hectare | 43,389.37 | ₹1,07,605.64 |
| 2 | Hill side drain clerance:-Removal of earth from the choked hill side drain and disposing it on the valley side manually | 8,200 | m | 65.29 | ₹5,35,378 |
| 3 | Construction of Sub-grade:-Construction of embankment with approved material obtained from borrow pitts with all lifts and leads, transporting to site, spreading ,grading to required slope and copacting to meet requirement of table 300-2 | 182 | cum | 85.3 | ₹15,524.6 |
| 4 | Construction of granular sub-base by providing coarse graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at OMC, and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per clause 401 | 394.65 | cum | 3,703.48 | ₹14,61,578.38 |
| 5 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to wet mix macadam specification including premixing the Material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant carriage of mixed Material by tipper to site, laying in uniform layers with paver in sub- base / base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density
Laying using Mechanical Paver Specifications Clauses 505 complete in all respect | 183.75 | Cum | 4,329.92 | ₹7,95,622.8 |
| 6 | Providing and applying Prime Coat with SS1 grade bitumen emulsion on prepared surface of granular base including clearing of road surface and spraying primer at the rate of 0.70 kg / sqm using mechanical means | 6,825 | sqm | 47.24 | ₹3,22,413 |
| 7 | Providing and applying Tack Coat with RS1 grade bitumen emulsion using emulsion pressure distributor at the rate of 0.20 kg / sqm on the prepared bituminous surface cleaned with mechanical broom | - | sqm | 15.27 | - |
| 8 | Providing and applying Tack Coat with RS1 grade bitumen emulsion using emulsion pressure distributor at the rate of 0.25 kg / sqm on the prepared bituminous surface cleaned with mechanical broom | - | sqm | 18.91 | - |
| 9 | Providing and laying Dense Graded Bituminous Macadam (DBM) (for pothole/ patch repair) course with higher capacity batch type HMP using crushed aggregate of specified grading, premixed with bitumen binder @4.0% by weight of total mix and filler, transporting the hot mix to site, laying with a hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade, level & alignment, rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per MoRTH Technical Specifications Clauses 505 complete in all respect | - | Cum | 12,509.37 | - |
| 10 | Providing and laying Bituminous Concrete (BC) course with higher capacity batch type HMP using crushed agregate of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder @5.4% by weight of total mix and filler, transporting the hot mix to work site, laying with a hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade, level & alignment, rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per MoRTH Technical Specifications Clauses 505 complete in all respect | 1,722 | Cum | 14,305.89 | ₹2,46,34,742.58 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.34 MB
NIT.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.33 MB
BOQ_970821.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
RFP.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.65 MB
Letter_No_9046.pdf
PDF • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].