Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹9.4 L Quoted ₹9.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹9.4 LRejected-AOC NO 5 8TH STREET KALAINGAR NAGAR THIRUVOTTIYUR CHENNAI 600 019 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600019 | ₹9.4 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | ATHMIKA ENTERPRISES L1 | KR CONTRACTOR L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | MS Plate 3.15mm thick IS 2062, Grade B Including Loading, transportation & Unloading. | 3.09 | MT | 85,719 ₹2,64,871.71 Lowest | 88,240 ₹2,72,661.6 |
| 2.00 | MS Angle - 75 x 75 x 6mm IS 2062, Grade B Including Loading, transportation & Unloading. | 1.56 | MT | 61,389 ₹95,766.84 Lowest | 63,194 ₹98,582.64 |
| 3.00 | Dismantling of eroded & damaged motor hoods and its Supporting structure for ID, FD and PA Fans. This work involves arresting, cutting, leading and removal of damaged & eroded structures and devolution of scraps to stores. Including cost of consumables and T&P’s. | 4 | MT | 11,204 ₹44,816 Lowest | 11,533 ₹46,132 |
| 4.00 | Leading, lifting and transportation of Iron & Steel materials from stores to site. Including cost of consumables and T&P’s. | 6.95 | MT | 4,010 ₹27,869.5 Lowest | 4,127 ₹28,682.65 |
| 5.00 | Fabrication and Erection of ID, FD and PA Fans motor hoods & strengthening of its Supporting structures. This work involves, marking, cutting, fixing, welding, leading, lifting and erection of fabricated motor hoods for ID, PA & FD fans and Supporting structures. Including cost of consumables and T&P’s. (The required material will be used from useful scrap materials from the TNPGCL Stores) | 6.95 | MT | 59,695 ₹4,14,880.25 Lowest | 61,450 ₹4,27,077.5 |
| 6.00 | Cleaning and two coat of enamel Painting in renewed motor hoods for ID, FD and PA Fans and its Supporting structures. Including cost of consumables and T&P’s. | 240 | M² | 256 ₹61,440 Lowest | 264 ₹63,360 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹8,500
Closing Date
8 Sept 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
O/o SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
NCTPS I SE MI circle R M 25 26 BM Dn Unit II B pass Renewal of corroded and damaged motor hoods and lub oil system hoods for ID FD PA fan
2025_EB_597481_1
CE SE MI NCTPS I 170 25 26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
30 days
Works
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹8,500
Yes
3 Jul 2026
26 Aug 2025
9 Sept 2025
26 Aug 2025
8 Sept 2025
26 Aug 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].