Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹40.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹40.5 L
Closing Date
29 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Superintending Engineer, PWD, NH Circle, Raipur
Office of the SE, PWD, NH Circle, Raipur (C.G.) 492001
Strengthening work in KM 14.20 to 25.53 and 31.54 to 55.70 JAGDALPUR - SUKMA - KONTA ROAD on NH-30 in the State of Chhattisgarh on EPC mode.
2026_MoRTH_923851_1
01/SE/NH/G/15-08/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Highways
EPC Contract
365 days
Jagdalpur
As per Tender Documents
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹11,800
Regional Pay and Account Officer, MoRTH, Raipur
₹40.5 L
Office of the SE, PWD, NH Circle, Raipur
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
1 Oct 2026
31 Aug 2026
29 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026 - 16 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Date: | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | To,
Superintending Engineer,
Govt. of Chhattisgarh
PWD, National Highway Circle,
Raipur (Chhattisgarh)-492001
Phone No. 0771 - 4051086
Email ID: [email protected]; | - | - | - | - |
| 3 | Sub: BID for “Strengthening work in KM 14.20 to 25.53 and 31.54 to 55.70 (Total Length 35.48 KM) JAGDALPUR - SUKMA - KONTA ROAD on NH-30 in the State of Chhattisgarh on EPC mode." | - | - | - | - |
| 4 | Dear Sir,
With reference to your RFP document dated 31.08.2026, I/we, having examined the Bidding Documents and understood their contents, hereby submit my/our BID for the aforesaid Project. The BID is unconditional and unqualified.
2. I/ We acknowledge that the Authority will be relying on the information provided in the BID and the documents accompanying the BID for selection of the Contractor for the aforesaid Project, and we certify that all information provided in the Bid are true and correct; nothing has been omitted which renders such information misleading; and all documents accompanying the BID are true copies of their respective originals.
3. The BID Price has been quoted by me/us after taking into consideration all the terms and conditions stated in the RFP, draft Agreement, our own estimates of costs and after a careful assessment of the site and all the conditions that may affect the project cost and implementation of the project.
4. I/ We acknowledge the right of the Authority to reject our BID without assigning any reason or otherwise and hereby waive, to the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, our right to challenge the same on any account whatsoever. | - | - | - | - |
| 5 | 5. In the event of my/ our being declared as the Selected Bidder, I/we agree to enter into a Agreement in accordance with the draft that has been provided to me/us prior to the BID Due Date. We agree not to seek any changes in the aforesaid draft and agree to abide by the same.
6. I/ We shall keep this offer valid for 120 (one hundred and twenty) days from the BID Due Date specified in the RFP. | - | - | - | - |
| 6 | 7. I/ We hereby submit our BID and offer a BID Price Rs. | - | Nos | 100 | - |
| 7 | for undertaking the aforesaid Project in accordance with the Bidding Documents and the Agreement. | - | - | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.97 MB
NH30_tendernotice.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.95 MB
NH30_RFP NH30 Km 14.200 to 25.530 and 31.540 to 55.700.docx
Tender Documents • 0.27 MB
NH30_EPC and Schedules-1.docx
Tender Documents • 1.42 MB
BOQ_971091.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .