Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹3.9 LAccepted-AOC BLOCK CP PLOT NO 15 SECTOR V INFINIUM DIGISPACE 4TH FLOOR SECTOR V SALT LAKE CITY NORTH 24 PARGANAS WEST BENGAL 700091 | 24 PARAGANAS NORTH | WEST BENGAL | 700091 | ₹3.9 L Quoted ₹3.3 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | NICCO ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for Safety Valve floating in Online method. | 48 | Nos. | 6,800 ₹3,26,400 Lowest |
| 2.00 | T &P and consumables | 1 | LS | 500 ₹500 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,400
Closing Date
10 Jul 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I BM Unit I to IV Boiler Pressure Parts Safety Valve floating during AOH 2025
2025_EB_574131_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / BM /OT. 146 / 2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
28 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹4,400
Yes
14 May 2026
26 Jun 2025
11 Jul 2025
26 Jun 2025
10 Jul 2025
26 Jun 2025
Amount
Charges for Safety Valve floating in Online method.
T &P and consumables
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.70 MB
BOQ_685958.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].