Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹54.2 L
EMD Value
₹54,200
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 9:30 pm7d left
Public Works Department
TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
9513351199
ANNUAL MAINTENANCE OF MODALLI TO HOGENKAL FALLS ROAD (SH 303) FROM CH. 52.21 TO 125.21KM (RAMAPURA - HOOGYAM - NALROAD - VADAKEHALLA) IN HANUR TALUK FOR THE YEAR 2026-27
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT40622
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT40622
Reserved
Roads
Two Tender Document System(Two Cover)
PWD Division Office Chamarajanagara
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
Mandating Satisfactory completion as a prime contractor at least ANY WORK to an extent of 25% of the cost of the work value not less than Rs. 13.54 Lakh
Executed in any one year the following minimum quantities of work-1. EWE/Subgrade/Embankment : 569.00 Cum 2.Patching Potholes:3570.00 Sqm
List of existing commitments and ongoingworks
Tenderers who meet the above specified minimum qualifying criteria, will only be qualified, if their available tender capacity is more than the total tender value.The available tender capacity will be calculated as under Assessed available tender capacity (AxNx5.00 -B) where. A Maximum value of civil engineering works executed in any one year during the last five years (updated to 2026-27price level) taking into account the completed as well as works in progress. N is Number of years prescribed for completion of the works for which tenders are invited. B is Value, at2026-27 price level, of existing commitments and on-going works to be completed during the next 02 months (period of completion of the works for which Tenders are invited)
To qualify for award of this contract, each Tenderer in its name should have in the last five years i.e., 2021-22, 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25 & 2025-26
Achieved in at least One financial years a minimum financial turnover (in all classes of civil engineering construction works only) of Rs. 54.17 Lakhs
Liquid assets and /or availability of credit facilities of no less than Rs. 16.25 Lakhs
GST & PAN Registration Certificate
₹1,360
₹54,200
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
MAINTENANCE TO MODALLI TO HOGENKAL FALLS ROAD (SH 303) FROM CH. 52.21 TO 125.21KM (RAMAPURA - HOOGYAM - NALROAD - VADAKEHALLA) IN HANUR TALUK FOR THE YEAR 2026-27
Clearing & grubbing road land including vegetation, bushes, shrubs, saplings by using weed cutter / minor equipment.
Maintenance of Drains - The maintenance of drains include erosion, repair, clearing, cleaning, reshaping, regrading, deepening of side drains as well as catch water drains as per technical speci...
Maintenance of Earthen Shoulder (filling with fresh soil) - Making up loss of material/ irregularities on shoulder to the design level by adding fresh approved soil and compacting it with app...
Maintenance of 200 m and km stones - Maintenance of 200 m & km stones by way of refiting of tilted stones repairing with cement mortar, cleaning, repairing and lettering on 200 m & km stone and ...
Maintenance of 200 m and km stones - Maintenance of 200 m & km stones by way of refiting of tilted stones repairing with cement mortar, cleaning, repairing and lettering on 200 m & km stone and ...
Painting on concrete surface - Providing and applying 2 coats of water based cement paint to unplastered concrete surface after cleaning the surface of dirt, dust, oil, grease, efflorescence and apply...
Painting Lines, Dashes, Arrows etc on Roads in Two Coats on New Work - Painting lines, dashes, arrows etc on roads in two coats on new work with ready mixed road marking paint confor...
Compacting Original Ground - Compacting original ground supporting embankment - Loosening, leveling and Compacting original ground supporting embankment to facilitate placement of first layer of emba...
Construction of Subgrade and Earthen Shoulders - Construction of sub-grade and earthen shoulders with approved material obtained from borrow pits with all lifts & leads, transporting...
Patching of Potholes - Patching of Shallow Potholes using SDBC Gr II 25 mm thick - Patching of shallow potholes on asphalt surfaces by using Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete 25mm thickness. The ...
Patching of Deep Potholes 75MM thick by restoring the Granular Base Course
using material confirming to WBM Gr- lI with Type B Screenings standards whereever necessary
by manual means including trim...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
kw-3 bid document-40622 ST.doc
Tender Document • 1.58 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].