Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.4 LAccepted-Finance DAKSHIN RAMPUR BAROBISHA ALIPUDUAR | ₹3.4 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹3.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 BIDDER |
| 3 | L3₹3.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 BIDDER |
Tender Value
₹3.4 L
EMD Value
₹6,800
Closing Date
24 Jan 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
BDO AND EXECUTIVE OFFICER COB II PS
Block Development Officer and Ex-Officio, Coochbehar-II, P.O. Pundibari, Dist. Cooch Behar. W.B.
Repair and Protection work for AWC having Code No19329040911, Centre No 349 at Kaminirghat and Repairing of Jatrapur Badher Par AWC having Code 19329040911and Centre No 397 at Jatrapur Mouza within Takagachh Rajarhat Gram Panchayat
2026_ZPHD_983866_1
NIT No.-05/BDO/COB-II/2025-26 SL 01
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
WITHIN COOCH BEHAR II BLOCK JURISDICTION
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹6,800
29 Aug 2026
16 Jan 2026
26 Jan 2026
16 Jan 2026
24 Jan 2026
16 Jan 2026
Earth work in excavation of foundation trenches or drains, in all sorts of soil (including mixed soil but excluding laterite or sandstone) including removing, spreading or stacking the spoils within a lead of 75 m. as directed. The item includes necessary trimming the sides of trenches, levelling, dressing and ramming the bottom, bailing out water as required complete. (a) Depth of excavation not exceeding 1,500 mm.
Earthwork in excavation for foundation of structures upto 3 m depth as per drawing and technical specification Clause 1104 for Rural Roads of MORD including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling with approved material (a) Loose of soft soil.
Earth work in filling in foundation trenchesor plinth with good earth in layers not exceeding 150mm including watering and ramming etc. layer by layer omplete a) Earth obtain from Excavation
Single Brick Flat Soling of picked jhama bricks including ramming and dressing bed to proper level and filling joints with local sand.
Cement concrete with 30 mm down graded shingles excluding shuttering. N.B. Variety In ground floor (B) With N.B. Variety stone metal. (a) 1:3:6 proportion
Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:1.5:3) with graded stone chips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes (ii ) River Bazree
Reinforcement for reinforced concrete work in all sorts of structures including distribution bars, stirrups, binders etc initial straightening and removal of loose rust (if necessary), cutting to requisite length, hooking and bending to correct shape, placing in proper position and binding with 16 gauge black annealed wire at every intersection, complete as per drawing and direction. (a) For works in foundation and upto roof of ground floor/upto 4 m (i) Tor steel/Mild Steel
Hire and labour charges for shuttering with centering and necessary staging upto 4 m using approved stout props and thick hard wood planks of approved thickness with required bracing for concrete slabs, beams and columns, lintels curved or straight including fitting, fixing and striking out after completion of works (upto roof of ground floor) (f) 25 mm to 30 mm shuttering without staging in foundation Upto PL
Labour for taking out door and window frame including shutter for repair or replacement of different parts of the frame & refixing the same including mending good all damaes complete. (Concrete and brick work for mending damage will be paid separately) (a) Upto area 2.5 Sq.m
Wood work in door and window frame fitted and fixed in position complete including a protective coat of painting at the contact surface of the frame exluding cost of concrete, Iron Butt Hinges and M.S clamps. (The quantum should be correted upto three decimals). (d) Sal : Local.
Z-batten shutters of door and window as per design havings tongued and groovehalf lap jointed as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge including fitting and fixing shutter in position, but excluding the cost of hinges and other fittings in ground floor (A) Shutter with 25mm thick planks, 19mm thick battens (iii) Sishu, Gamar, Champ, Badam, Bhola, Morga, Hallak.
Supplying, fitting and fixing M.S. clamps for door and window frame made of flat bent bar, end bifurcated with necessary screws etc. by cement concrete(1:2:4) as per direction. (Cost of concrete will be paid separately) (a) 40mm X 6mm, 250mm Length
Iron butt hinges of approved quality fitted and fixed with steel screws, with ISI mark. vii) 100mm. X 58mm. X 1.90mm
Iron socket bolt of approved quality fitted and fixed complete. (c) 150mm long x 10mm dia bolt
Iron hasp bolt of approved quality fitted and fixed complete (oxidised) with 16mm dia rod with centre bolt and round fitting (c) 300mm long
Anodised aliminium D-type handle of approved quality manufactured from extruded section conforming to I.S. specification (I.S. 230/72) fitted and fixed complete: (a) With continuous plate base (Hexagonal/ Round rod) (ii) 100 mm grip x 10 mm dia rod
Stripping off worn out plaster and raking out joints of walls, celings etc. upto any height and in any floor including removing rubbish within a lead of 75m as directed.
Plaster (to wall, floor, ceiling etc.) with sand and cement mortar including rounding off or chamfering corners as directed and raking out joints including throating, nosing and drip course, scaffolding/staging where necessary(FIRST floor).[Excluding cost of chipping over concrete surface] With 4:1 cement mortar 15 mm thick plaster
Applying decorative cement based paint of approved quality after preparing the surface including scraping the same thoroughly (plastered or concrete surface) as per manufacturer's specification Two Coat
Priming one coat on timber or plastered surface with synthetic oil bound primer of approved quality including smoothening surfaces by sand papering etc
Painting with best quality synthetic enamel paint of approved make and brand including smoothening surface by sand parpering etc. in cluding using of approved putty etc. on the surface , if necessary. On timber or plastered surface: With super gloss (hi-gloss) Two coats (except white in shade)
Boulder Apron Laid in Wire Crates Providing and laying of boulder apron laid in wire crates made with 4mm dia GI wire conforming to IS: 280 & IS:4826 in 100mm x 100mm mesh (weaved diagonally) including 10 per cent extra for laps and joints laid with stone boulders weighing not less than 40 kg each.
Earth work in filling in foundation trenches or plinth with good earth, in layers not exceeding 150 mm. including watering and ramming etc. layer by layer complete. (Payment to be made on the basis of measurement of finished quantity of work) (c) (i) With carried earth arranged by the contractor within a radius of 1 km. including cost of carried earth.
Reparing of Electrical wiring and others related work
Providing & fixing Concrete Sign Board as per IRC specification of size 900 x 750 x 37 mm. thick made with RCC 1:1½:3 with pakur variety stone chips reinforced with double layer IRC febric (75 x 75 mm. mesh) and fixed with necessary nuts & bolts on two RC precast posts 100 mm. x 150 mm. of height 2.65m. of which top 750 mm. is of section 100 x 13 mm. and 1.90 metre above GL & 0.75 metre below GL including digging hole, repacking the same with cement concrete 1:3:6 with jhama khoa or with local stone chips etc. complete including painting two coats on both faces lettering sign marks etc. as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. (The rate is inclusive of cost of reinforcement, concrete, shuttering, nuts & bolts, washer etc. complete.)
GST @ 18% of Total
Cess @ 1% of Above All
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.06 MB
BOQ_2400646.xls
BOQ • 0.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].