Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.3 L
EMD Value
₹6,665
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am5d left
Assistant Engineer, PWD, Contai Sub-Division.
Office of the Assistant Engineer, PWD, Contai Sub-Division.
Urgent repair of Arterial Road (0.00-0.26) from P.K. College to Contai-Digha Road in patches with Bituminous Pot-holes repairing under Contai Sub-Division in the district of Purba Medinipur during the year 2026-2027
2026_WBPWD_5021024_5
WBPWD/NIT-18/AE/CONTAI SUBDIVN/2026-2027
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
10 days
CONTAI
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹6,665
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repairing Pot-holes with Bituminous Macadam (GradingII,for compacted thickness of upto 75mm):-Filling Pot Holes with Bituminous Macadam using Mobile Hot Mix plant (6- 10 TPH) with approved crushed aggregates of specified grading premixed with bituminous binder @3.4% by wt. of the total mix, transported to site and laid in the pot hole prepared before hand by cutting the edges to get a firm vertical face and by removing all the failed and loose materials including dust and applying tack coat evenly on the sides and on the surface as per specification, rolling the filled depression with 8-10 tonne smooth wheeled roller to achieve the desired compaction, including the cost and carriage of stone aggregates and bitumen, hire charges of machinery and equipment, cost of fuel and lubricants and wages of all operational staff, quality control except the cost of tack coat complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. Payment to be made on the basis of the loose net volume of the stone aggregates used in the work. | - | cum | 9,699.58 | - |
| 2 | Open-Graded Premix Surfacing using Bituminous (Viscosity grade Paving Bitumen / Modified bitumen) Binder and Mobile Hot Mix Plant (Light Duty)
Providing, laying and rolling of Open - graded premix surfacing of 20 mm thickness composed of 13.2 mm (@ 0.018 m³ per m²) and 11.2 mm (@ 0.009 m³ per m²) size stone aggregates, including thoroughly cleaning of the surface, screening, cleaning and pre-heating stone chips and fully pre-coating the same either using viscosity grade paving bitumen or cut-back or emulsion, carrying the mixture by any suitable arrangements, laying the mixture uniformly over the surface, including line, grade and level to serve as wearing course on a previously prepared base, including mixing in Mobile Hot Mix Plant (Light Duty) and thoroughly rolling with a smooth wheeled roller 8-10 tonne capacity, finished to required level and grades including the cost and carriage of stone chips and matrix, heating the matrix, preheating the aggregates to required temperature and including the hire charges of Mobile Hot Mix Plant (Light Duty) and other machinery, pay of operators, cost of fuel and lubricants etc. complete to be followed by seal coat of either Type A or Type B as per Technical Specification Clause 508 for Rural Roads of MORD.
Note: Add cost & carriages of materials as per requirement vide Table 3.3-1 of Section 3 to get the final consolidated rate. | 488.08 | Sqm | 213.37 | ₹1,04,141.63 |
| 3 | Providing and laying Premixed Seal Coat (Type B) with approved quality sand/grit @ 0.6 m3/ 100 m2 and bitumen binder on thoroughly cleaned black top surface coated with tack coat, including heating and mixing cleaned sand/grit (100 % passing through 2.36 mm sieve and retained on 180 micron sieve) uniformly with bitumen binder, laying and spreading the mix at an uniform rate using suitable means, brushing the surface, if necessary, to ensure uniformity, followed by rolling with power roller including the cost and carriage of binder and aggregates, cost of heating the binder and aggregates and all other incidental charges, cost of fuel and lubricants, including hire charges of machineries, tools & plants required for construction and quality control complete as per Clause 511 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th Revision).
I By Mechanical Means
(i) With Hot Bitumen Binder (@ 6.80 kg / 10 sqm.) | 488.08 | sqm | 75.72 | ₹36,957.42 |
| 4 | Tack Coat
Providing and applying tack coat with Cationic bitumen emulsion (RS1) complying with IS:8887 using emulsion pressure distributor on the prepared bituminous/granular /cement concrete pavement surface cleaned with mechanical broom and high pressure air jet (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 503).
i) On bituminous surface @ 0.25kg /sqm Using Cationic RS | - | Sqm | 25.66 | - |
| 5 | Add 18% extra in respect of GST on all items, on Rs.282397.00 | 2,82,397 | % | 18 | ₹50,83,146 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.20 MB
2911ii.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.25 MB
BOQ_5098371.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].