Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹27.4 LAccepted-AOC NO 15 1 31 1 KASI GARDEN 3RD LANE ROYAPURAM CHENNAI 13 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600013 | ₹27.4 L Quoted ₹12.8 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC PO issued |
| 2 | 1₹27.4 LAccepted-AOC 97G 4 1A PALAYAMKOTTAI ROAD WEST TUTICORIN 628 008 | TUTICORIN | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628008 | ₹27.4 L Quoted ₹12.8 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC PO issued |
| 3 | 3₹13.4 LRejected-AOC 44 NEW AMARANJIPURAM TONDIARPET CHENNAI 81 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600081 | ₹13.4 L | 3 | Rejected-AOC L2 bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | A.G. ENTERPRISES L1 | NERINA ENGINEERING WORKS L2 | INDUSTRIAL TOOLS AND SERVICES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00For Travelling water screen in CWPH. | ||||||
| 1.01 | Drive Frame Assembly Drive frame, Bearing housing, tap Screw, Capstan nut and lock nut with required fasteners for Travelling water screen in CWPH. | 4 | sets | 12,79,300 ₹60,38,296 Lowest | 13,37,450 ₹63,12,764 | 12,79,300 ₹60,38,296 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹51,000
Closing Date
4 Jul 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE NCTPS-II
CE NCTPS-II CH-120
Drive Frame Assembly Drive frame, Bearing housing, tap Screw, Capstan nut and lock nut with required fasteners of TWS in unit I and II
2025_EB_571715_1
CE-55/2025-26/NCTPS-II
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Buy
60 days
NCTPS II
REFER TENDER DOCUMENT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹51,000
Yes
27 May 2026
20 Jun 2025
5 Jul 2025
20 Jun 2025
4 Jul 2025
20 Jun 2025
Amount
For Travelling water screen in CWPH.
Drive Frame Assembly Drive frame, Bearing housing, tap Screw, Capstan nut and lock nut with required fasteners for Travelling water screen in CWPH.
INDUSTRIAL TOOLS AND SERVICES (BID ID -1391985)
NERINA ENGINEERING WORKS (BID ID -1383698)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].