Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2.6 L
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
02
1 condition
"The bidder should be an OEM or authorized dealer of an OEM for supply of the tender item or any other equivalent fire barrier sealant conforming to ASTM E814(UL 1479), ASTM E84(UL723). Tender specific authorization shall be obtained from the OEM and submitted along with the offer, failing which the offer shall be considered as invalid and the offer shall be summarily rejected.
14 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
BY TPI AGENCY
Quantity splitting : Applicable as per clause No.2.17.2 of Bid Document Ver.14 latest with all corrigendum /amendments till opening of the tender.
Bid Document Ver.14 or latest with all corrigendum and amendment till opening of the tender will be applicable.
1 condition
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Punjab · 5,878 Numbers total
FIRE BARRIER SEALANT
02251676B~RCF
02251676B
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Punjab
₹0
₹2.6 L
13 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
1 item · 5,878 Numbers total
FIRE BARRIER SEALANT, as per Drawing: CP 25 WB+, intumescent, Product colour RED, 298 ml./tube of 3M make or equivalent duly attested in accordance to UL 1479, UL723 [ Warranty Pe riod: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| FURNISHING DEPOT, RCF | Punjab | 5878.00 Numbers |
| Total | 5,878 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].