Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.0 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹3.0 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC FIRST LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹3.0 CrRejected-Finance | ₹3.0 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance SECOND LOWEST BIDDER |
| 3 | L3₹3.0 CrRejected-Finance | ₹3.0 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance THIED LOWEST BIDDER |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical SHAIKH BAZAR BUXIBAZAR CUTTACK | BALESHWAR | ODISHA | 754223 | - | - | Rejected-Technical 116 iii and 117 K OF DTCN |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical 116 iii and 117 K OF DTCN |
Tender Value
₹3.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.5 L
Closing Date
2 Mar 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Circle Officer
Circle Office Jeypore
CIVIL WORKS
2026_EICCL_126165_1
CCEJC R and B 14 2025 26
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
330 days
JEYPORE
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹10,000
₹3.5 L
Yes
20 Aug 2026
17 Feb 2026
5 Mar 2026
17 Feb 2026
2 Mar 2026
17 Feb 2026
17 Feb 2026 - 2 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Civil Works
Earth work in excavation of foundation in all kinds of soil including hard moorum, stoney earth, earth mixed with boulders (except sheet rock and boulders requiring blasting) with all leads and lifts for guard wall including dressing & levelling the bed and depositing the excavated earth at places away from work site with all leads and lifts including cost of all labour T&P required for the work etc. complete and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. | 605.21 | cum | 276.89 | ₹1,67,576.6 |
| 2 | Filling in foundation trenches and plinth with excavated earth well watered and rammed in layers not eceeding 23cm. In depth with all leads and lifts including cost, conveyance, royalties and taxes of all materials, cost of all albour, sundries, T&P requiered for the work etc. complete in all respect as direceted by the Engineer in Charge. | 301.46 | cum | 153.83 | ₹46,373.59 |
| 3 | Carraige of earth by mechanical means within 5km lead including cost, conveyance, royalties and taxes of all materials, cost of all albour, sundries, T&P requiered for the work etc. complete in all respect as direceted by the Engineer in Charge. | 150.73 | cum | 278.77 | ₹42,019 |
| 4 | Filling in foundation trenches and plinth with good river sand well watered and rammed in layers not eceeding 23cm. In depth with all leads and lifts including cost, conveyance, royalties and taxes of all materials, cost of all albour, sundries, T&P required for the work etc. complete in all respect as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. | 173.12 | cum | 565.38 | ₹97,878.59 |
| 5 | Cement concrete of proportion (1:3:6) in foundation and floors using 4cm (3/2 inch) size clean black broken granite metal of approved quality from approved quarry including hoisting, lowering and laying in layers not excedding 15cm. (6inch) thick to the required level, ramming, watering, curring including frame work etc. complete including cost, conveyance, royalties and taxes of all materials and labour with T&P required for the work etc. complete as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. | 62.22 | cum | 5,600.48 | ₹3,48,461.87 |
| 6 | Plain Cement Concrete (1:2:4) using 6mm to 18mm (1/4 inch to 3/4 inch) size (18mm not to exceed 25%) hard black broken granite chips of approved quality from approved quarry including hoisting, lowering and laying concrete, watering and curing including cost of all labour T&P royalties etc. required for the work as directed by the Engineer in Charge. | 10.75 | cum | 7,209.09 | ₹77,497.72 |
| 7 | Providing and laying Granular Sub-base with Grading-VI stone screening materials as per Table 400-1 as per approved drawing and technical specifications complete in all respect as per Section 900 and Clause 401 of MoRT&H Specifications for Road & Bridge works (5th Revision) & including cost & conveyance of all materials, labour, T&P, royalty etc complete and as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 41.25 | cum | 1,834.75 | ₹75,683.44 |
| 8 | Supplying and fixing of 80mm thick cement concrete interlocking paver block of M-40 grade of approved make, design, colour and size made by Block making machine with proper compaction laid in required pattern etc. complete in all respect conforming to IRC SP-63:2018. | 275 | sqm | 608.4 | ₹1,67,310 |
| 9 | RCC of M-25 grade (equivalent to a nominal mix of proportion 1:1.5:3) as per approved designs and drawings having a minimum compressive strength (in work test) of 200kg/cm2 in 15 cm cubes at 28 days after mixing and test conducted in accordance with I.S. 456 and I.S. 516 using 12mm to 20mm size black hard crusher broken granite chips (20mm size chips not to exceed 25%) and screened and washed sharp sand for mortar of approved quality from approved qarry to be mixed in concrete mixture including hoisting, lowering, laying and compacting concerete by using vibrators, watering and curing for 28 days, centring and shuttering then after dismantling and removing debries from the work site and finishing the exposed surface smooth including cost, conveyance, royalties and taxes of all materials and cost of all labours, sundries, T&P, required for the work etc. complete but excluding cost and conveyance of M.S. rods or Tor steel and binding wires of 18 to 20 guage and labour charges for straightening, cutting, bending etc. of M.S. rods or Tor steel tying the grills and placing in proper position in all floors as directed by the Engineer in Charge. Column footing | 269.85 | sqm | 6,435.13 | ₹17,36,519.83 |
| 10 | Plinth Beam | 4.85 | cum | 7,305.47 | ₹35,431.53 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 4.49 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.45 MB
BOQ_581537.xls
BOQ • 0.46 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].