Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹85,920
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Garrison Engineer
GE (I) R and D Chandipur, Post-Chandipur, PIN-756025
REPAIR REPLACEMENT TO PIPELINES, PUMPSETS, PANELS, DEVELOPMENT OF BOREWELLS, CLEANING OF TANKS AND EARTHING AT WATER SUPPLY INSTALLATIONS AT PXE TECH AREA AND RESIDENTIAL AREA OF CHANDIPUR
2026_MES_786796_1
8324/A/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
270 days
GE (I) R and D Chandipur
As per Tender Documents
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹500
GE (I) R and D Chandipur
₹85,920
Yes
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
25 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in trenches not exc 1.5 wide and not exc 1.5 mtr deep and getting out in soft soil for takingn out/ laying pipes complete all as specified . | 621.6 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Returning and filling in soils , including spreading ,levelling ,watering and well ramming in layers not exc 25 cm thick complete all as specified . | 537 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Removal of excavated material to a distance not exc 50 mtr away from starting point and depositing where directed at a level not exc 1.5 mtr above the starting point complete all as specified and directed | 84.65 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Taking up or down of 15 mm bore steel tubing and connections and keeping serviceable pipes in safe custady or for reuse in the work after and including cleaning as directed the following :- (Note Excavation and earth work shall be measured and paid separately under respective items of this schedule) | 140 | RM | - | - |
| 5 | All as item no 4 above but of size 20mm bore | 430 | RM | - | - |
| 6 | All as item no 4 above but of size 25mm bore | 500 | RM | - | - |
| 7 | All as item no 4 above but of size 40mm bore | 330 | RM | - | - |
| 8 | All as item no 4 above but of size 50mm bore | 370 | RM | - | - |
| 9 | All as item no 4 above but of size 80 mm bore | 174 | RM | - | - |
| 10 | All as item no 4 above but of size 100 mm bore | 104 | RM | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.56 MB
Tender8324A.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.97 MB
Credit8324A.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.35 MB
BOQ_881719.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].