Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹42.2 L
EMD Value
₹84,500
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
AGM (Tenders)
Room No 118, O/o CGMT BSNL Karnataka, No 1 S V Road, Halasuru, Bengaluru, Karnataka-560008
Selection of Licensed Electrical Contractors for Execution of 1KW LT Electricity Connection Works from Pole to Gram Panchayat (GP) in connection with implementation of Amended BharatNet Program (ABP) in Districts falling under MESCOM Operational Area
2026_BSNL_288594_1
NWP-CFA-MM/MESCOM
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
MESCOM Operational Area
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹590
Yes
AO (CASH) BSNL - COLLECTION A/C, BSNL, O/o CGM
₹84,500
Yes
Bengaluru, Karnataka
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026 - 3 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Laying and Jointing PVC Pipe. Heading | |||||
| 1.01 | Supply and Fixing of 6Sq mm Single stand PVC insulated VIR Aluminium Conductor wire etc. as required | 52,020 | mtr | 14 | ₹7,28,280 |
| 1.02 | Supply and fixing of 14 SWG PVC coated GI wire with line wire reel insulators for stay wire and live wire for Over Head line from pole t Meter Board i/c laying in air /pole/conduit/meter box etc. as required | 26,010 | mtr | 4 | ₹1,04,040 |
| 1.03 | Supply and fixing of service connection pipe of size 25 mm dia PVC pipe with standard bend and clamping on wall/frame etc. as required | 8,670 | mtr | 41 | ₹3,55,470 |
| 1.04 | Supplying & Fixing of Meter board made of Poly Carbonate Rectangular Hot press mould SMC Meter Box of size 350mm (H) x 250mm (W) x 150mm (D) (nominal size) including 6mm thick FRP / Hylam sheet and see through glass suitable for 1phase 2 wire 0-20A direct operated Energy Meter, including fixing the meter box on surface of wall along with MS Frame with necessary hardware items, supply and fixing of additional items/accessories required for commissioning of electricity connections if required, liaisioning for and assistance to BSNL, PIA and Discom for Registration, demand note payment by PIA, Smart meter collection, coordination till completion and activation of energy meter connection as per Discom norms etc. as required | 867 | Job | 1,711 | ₹14,83,437 |
| 1.05 | Providing interconnection wiring with 2.5Sqmm copper wire from MCB's, meter, fuse etc as required | 867 | Job | 354 | ₹3,06,918 |
| 1.06 | Purchase of Agreement, documentation, assisting BSNL and Discom for signing of agreement Registration of application and submission to Discom etc as required | 867 | Job | 649 | ₹5,62,683 |
| 2Laying and Jointing PVC Pipe. Heading | |||||
| 2.01 | Supplying & Fixing of 16A DP MCB of C series in existing meter board etc as required | 867 | Nos | 295 | ₹2,55,765 |
| 2.02 | Supplying & Fixing of 16Amps 230 volts porcelain fuse cut-out in existing meter board etc as required | 867 | Nos | 159 | ₹1,37,853 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.61 MB
MESCOM.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.60 MB
BOQ_336831.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .