Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L2₹7.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹7.8 L Quoted ₹8.2 L | L2 | Accepted-AOC Accept |
| 2 | L1₹7.8 LRejected-AOC AT NIGAM NAGAR 3RD LANE ANKULI BERHAMPUR B N PUR DIST GANJAM ODISHA | BERHAMPUR | GANJAM | ODISHA | ₹7.8 L | L1 | Rejected-AOC Reject |
Tender Value
₹8.6 L
EMD Value
₹8,640
Closing Date
8 May 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, L.I. Division, Berhampur
O/o the Executive Engineer, L.I. Division, Berhampur, Po- Panigrahy Pentho, Aska Road, Dist- Ganjam, Pin-760006
Installation Revival and Energisation of L.I. Project
2026_OLIC_128504_10
01/2026-27 OLIC (BAM)
Open Tender
Civil Works - Lift Irrigation Schemes
Percentage
180 days
Jalamarapalli under Digapahandi Block
Please refer Tender documents
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹4,720
₹8,640
Yes
30 Jul 2026
28 Apr 2026
11 May 2026
28 Apr 2026
8 May 2026
28 Apr 2026
28 Apr 2026 - 7 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0 | Jalamarapalli-I T/W | - | - | - | - |
| 1.01 | Labour for drilling a perfectly vertical bore hole of specified dia for a specified depth below ground level in alluvial soil strata by Mud Rotary Rig drilling as required to suit the site condition as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge including use of own rigs with its accessories, tools and plant and consumables etc for lowering of finished bore suitable for lowering of 200 mm dia GI/PVC pipes for housing, fitted with socket and with well screen as per the necessity for the soft, medium, hard and boulder formation (PVC casing pipes if required by the contractor to prevent collapse of over burden portion) including lower and withdrawing of casing pipe after drilling 200 mm to 450 mm dia in overburden portion including developing, lowering and conducting yield test etc complete | 23.6 | Cum | 3,586.7 | ₹84,646.12 |
| 1.02 | Labour charges for slotting of 200mm dia PVC Pipe | 6 | Cum | 415 | ₹2,490 |
| 1.03 | Cost of 200mm dia PVC blank pipe (sch-80) | 24 | Cum | 1,426.8 | ₹34,243.2 |
| 1.04 | Cost of 200mm dia PVC cone | 1 | Cum | 978 | ₹978 |
| 1.05 | Cost of 200mm dia PVC threaded end cap. | 1 | Cum | 733 | ₹733 |
| 1.06 | Supplying of Benotonite Powder | 8 | Bags | 374.18 | ₹2,993.44 |
| 1.07 | Supplying all labour, tools and plant and packing the bore with washed gravel (size P-6) around the pipes in good quality including cost of gravel etc all complete as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge. | 3.1 | Sqm | 5,884.34 | ₹18,241.45 |
| 1.08 | Cost, supplying of 200X80mm dia M.S.T/W Cap with ISI mark of reputed brand including all cost, conveyance, cess etc complete but excluding cost of GST | 1 | Sqm | 537.79 | ₹537.79 |
| 1.09 | Earth work in hard soil for excavation of foundation including dressing and levlling the bed and depositing the soil within 50 mtr. initial lead and 1.5 mtr. initial lift as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 17.54 | Cum | 270.9 | ₹4,750.99 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.38 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.79 MB
BOQ_588867.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].