Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1 ST LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹1.4 LRejected-Finance AUSGRAM 1 PANCHAYAT SAMITY GUSKARA NEW TOWN PURBA BARDHAMAN | HOOGHLY | WEST BENGAL | 712134 | ₹1.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2 ND LOWEST BIDDER |
| 3 | L3₹1.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3 RD LOWEST BIDDER |
Tender Value
₹1.4 L
Closing Date
25 Sept 2025, 6:55 pmClosed
PRODHAN KAICHAR-II GP
JAGESWARDIHI,PURBA BARDDHAMAN
Sinking of Submerssible with storage at Bonkapasi Dighir Par, Activity ID- 112786471
2025_ZPHD_903793_2
K-II/178/2025
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
JAGESWARDIHI
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹2,900
Yes
25 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2025
8 Oct 2025
17 Sept 2025
25 Sept 2025
17 Sept 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: RADHARANI MAJHI Created Date/Time: 10-Oct-2025 01:35 PM Tender Title: Sinking of Submerssible with storage at Bonkapasi Dighir Par, Activity ID- 112786471 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_903793_2
Tender Inviting Authority : PRODHAN, KAICHAR-II GRAM PANCHAYAT
Name of Work : Sinking of Submerssible with storage at Bonkapasi Dighir Par, Activity ID- 112786471
Contract No. : WB/BDN/MONGALKOTE/EO/PRODHAN/KAICHAR-II/NIT- K-II/178/2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MIRAJUL SK (GSTN-19CCYPS9576B1ZJ) BID ID -6988835 142631.00 -.05 142559.68 One Lakh Fourty Two Thousand Five Hundred and Fifty Nine
2.00 AKTAR CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6988845 142631.00 -.01 142616.74 One Lakh Fourty Two Thousand Six Hundred and Sixteen
3.00 NASIRUDDIN MIRZA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6988181 142631.00 -1.00 141204.69 One Lakh Fourty One Thousand Two Hundred and Four
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: NASIRUDDIN MIRZA(141204.69)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Sinking of Submerssible with storage at Bonkapasi Dighir Par, Activity ID- 112786471 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_903793_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 NASIRUDDIN MIRZA (BID ID -6988181) 141204.69 L1
2 MIRAJUL SK (BID ID -6988835) 142559.68 L2
3 AKTAR CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -6988845) 142616.74 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].