Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 7:00 pm6d left
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Lead Acid Storage Batteries For Motor Vehicles with Light Weight and High Cranking Performance (V2) Conforming to IS 14257 (Q3) (3 (3 ))
9823066
GEM/2026/B/7975734
Two Packet Bid
Lead Acid Storage Batteries For Motor Vehicles with Light Weight and High Cranking Performance (V2)
Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
PRODUCT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹1.5 L
₹12 L
80%
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lead Acid Storage Batteries For Motor Vehicles with Light Weight and High Cranking Performance (V2) Conforming to IS 14257 (Q3) (3 (3 )) | Deepak Kumar 201206,MAIN KASBA ROAD / TANKIROAD, NAGAR PALIKA COMPOUND, MURADNAGAR, GHAZIABAD | 40 | 15 days |
name, Nagar Palika Parishad Muradnagar, Account No., 39018984258, IFSC Code, SBIN0002425, Bank Name, State Bank of India, Branch address, Muradnagar, ., Bidder to indicate bid number and name of bidding entity in the transaction details field at the time of on-, line transfer. Bidder has to upload scanned copy/proof of the Online Payment Transfer along with bid., 4, ., Buyer Added Bid Specific ATC, Buyer Added text based ATC clauses, Bidders can also submit the EMD with Payment online through RTGS/FDR/DD by internet/digital banking i, n, EMD Amt Rs 15700.00, Beneficiary name- Nagar Palika Parishad Muradnagar, Account No.- 39018984258, IFSC Code- SBIN0002425, Bank Name- State Bank on India, Branch address- Muradnagar, ., 5, ., Turnover, OEM Turn Over Criteria: The minimum average annual financial turnover of the OEM of the offered product, during the last three years, ending on 31st March of the previous financial year, should be as indicated in, the bid document. Documentary evidence in the form of certified Audited Balance Sheets of relevant, periods or a certificate from the Chartered Accountant/Cost Accountant indicating the turnover details for, the relevant period shall be uploaded with the bid. In case the date of constitution/incorporation of the, OEM is less than 3 year old, the average turnover in respect of the completed financial years after the, date of constitution shall be taken into account for this criteria. In case of bunch bids, the OEM of, CATEGORY RELATED TO primary product having highest bid value should meet this criterion., 6, ., Turnover
Exempted
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9823066.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.10 MB
ApplicationLicenceRelatedrpt.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.23 MB
isdetails.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.06 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .