Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC ACCEPTED |
| 2 | L2₹3.5 LRejected-Finance VILL 4 NO KALAKATA P O MOWAMARI DIST COOCH BEHAR | COOCH BEHAR | COOCH BEHAR | WEST BENGAL | ₹3.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER BID |
| 3 | L3₹3.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER BID |
Tender Value
₹3.5 L
EMD Value
₹6,964
Closing Date
14 May 2025, 3:30 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER, COB-I P.S.
DHALUABARI, COOCHBEHAR.
CONSTRUCTION OF NEW SOURCE OF DRINKING WATER WITH STORAGE TANK OPERATED BY SOLAR POWER AT KACHAMARI SCHOOL BOOTH NO. 4/67 AT KACHAMARI MOUZA WITHIN CHANDAMARI G..P. UNDER COOCH BEHAR-I PANCHAYAT SAMITY
2025_ZPHD_842721_11
e-NIT No.- 01/COB I P.S./2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
60 days
COOCHBEHAR-I BLOCK AREA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,100
₹6,964
COOCHBEHAR-I BDO OFFICE
26 Aug 2026
7 May 2025
16 May 2025
7 May 2025
14 May 2025
7 May 2025
8 May 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: SREYASREE NASKAR Created Date/Time: 03-Jun-2025 07:53 AM Tender Title: e-NIT No.- 01/COB I P.S./2025-26, SL-11 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_842721_11
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE OFFICER, COOCHBEHAR-I PANCHAYAT SAMITY.
Name of Work : CONSTRUCTION OF NEW SOURCE OF DRINKING WATER WITH STORAGE TANK OPERATED BY SOLAR POWER AT KACHAMARI SCHOOL BOOTH NO. 4/67 AT KACHAMARI MOUZA WITHIN CHANDAMARI G..P. UNDER COOCH BEHAR-I PANCHAYAT SAMITY. (AAP : 115561648/ SL-15)
Contract No: E-NIT/01/COB-I PS/2025-26, SL-11(Eleven)
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 JAKARUL HOSSAIN (GSTN-19AEHPH4778M1ZS) BID ID -6401499 348176.685 -0.100 347828.508 Three Lakh Fourty Seven Thousand Eight Hundred and Twenty Eight
2.00 MATIYAR RAHAMAN (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6401520 348176.685 -0.150 347654.420 Three Lakh Fourty Seven Thousand Six Hundred and Fifty Four
3.00 BHAJAN CHANDRA DEY (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6401132 348176.685 -0.050 348002.597 Three Lakh Fourty Eight Thousand Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MATIYAR RAHAMAN(347654.420)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: e-NIT No.- 01/COB I P.S./2025-26, SL-11 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_842721_11
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MATIYAR RAHAMAN (BID ID -6401520) 347654.420 L1
2 JAKARUL HOSSAIN (BID ID -6401499) 347828.508 L2
3 BHAJAN CHANDRA DEY (BID ID -6401132) 348002.597 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].