Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.2 L
EMD Value
₹18,500
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm6d left
EE(ZONE-5/7)
EE(ZONE-5/7) JAL KAL VIBHAG NAGAR NIGAM VARANASI
laying, jointing and testing of sewer line from New Ashok Vihar colony Tarna ward in Varunapaar zone-5.
2026_NNVAR_1181565_1
779/EE(V)JKNNV DATED-31.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Percentage
120 days
EE(ZONE-5/7) JAL KAL VIBHAG NAGAR NIGAM VARANASI
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
GM JAL KAL
₹18,500
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.1 | Excavation by manually or mechanically up to following depths below G.L. for laying sewer line, in ordinary soil (earth, sand, loam & clay) including cutting of joints pits ramming dressing, levelling by manually or mechanically, refilling of trenches in 20cm layer watering and ramming the same including removal of surplus earth or other dismantled material up to a distance of 50m from the centre of trenches. (Excavation for Manhole is included in manhole item and not to be paid under this item)
0.00m- 01.50m B.G.L. | - | cum | 307.02 | - |
| 1.2 | Providing and laying Granular bedding with carefully compacted graded hard crusher broken stone of 100% passing through 20mm sieve, 20-50% passing through 10mm sieve and 100% retained on 6mm sieve and Dimensions are as per Approved Drawing for:
a) In base.
0.00 – 01.50m | 1 | cum | 2,840.88 | ₹2,838.04 |
| 1.3 | Providing and conveying to site RCC pipes with sulphate resistant cement of following class (with s/s ends) and diameter as per IS: 458 - 2003 (Amended up to date) including all taxes (Central and Local) with Rubber gaskets as per (EPDM/SBR) for sewer lines as per IS: 5382-1985 or (Amended up to date), including cost of Rubber gaskets, labour required, transportation, loading, unloading & stacking etc.(excluding cost of laying, jointing, testing and commissioning). The pipe shall be ISI marked.
N.P.3. Pipe.
a) 250 mm dia pipe | - | rm | 860 | - |
| 1.4 | Carting of following size N.P.3 Sewer pipe rubber ring joined and special from store to the work lowering the same into the trenches true to alignment including excavation of earth below invert level of pipe, cost of all jointing materials, testing, commissioning etc, complete but excluding excavation and refilling of trenches from ground level to the invert level of pipe.
a) 250 mm dia pipe
00.00m to 01.50m BGL. | - | rm | 594.69 | - |
| 1.5 | barricading of site. | - | rm | 10 | - |
| 1.6 | Construction of brick masonry manhole in first class brick of following types and sizes in cement mortar 1:4, P.C.C. top slab with 1:2:4, foundation concrete 1:2:4, inside & outside plastering 12mm thick with cement mortar 1:3 finished with floating coat of neat cement and making channels in cement concrete with 1:2:4, finished with floating coat of neat cement complete with including CI steps (PVC encapsulated) staggered at 0.3 m interval, RCC arch above pipe including excavation, reinforcement and form work, RCC heavy duty frame and cover as per standard design and drawing. Depth=0.60 to 1.20 | - | nos | 12,552 | - |
| 1.7 | Depth=1.21 to 1.50 | - | nos | 19,571 | - |
| 1.8 | Provision for inter connection in between proposed sewer line and existing disposal point including cost of all labour material and special T&P required for connection and re-instate the same complete in all respect. 250 mm dia pipe | - | job | 3,000 | - |
| 1.9 | Sand filling in plinth including supply of necessary quantity of sand from a distance not exceeding 10km. from the site of work and including watering, dressing, etc. rate to include the cost of all materials, labour, T&P etc. required for proper completion of work. | 1 | cum | 1,472.88 | ₹1,471.41 |
| 2 | Provision for site clearance after construction period and unforseen items. | - | job | 18 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
BOQ_2221429.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
td.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.19 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .