Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6 L
EMD Value
₹6,000
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 5:30 pm
Chief Municipal Officer
Nagar Palika Parishad, Itarsi
Supply of motor pump, starter, air valve, cable, DI K-9 pipe 150 mm, DI K-9 pipe 100 mm, electric board, service line cable, motor pump cable 6 mm, cut-out, and other materials including fitting labor work for water tank in Municipal Itarsi
2026_UAD_532654_1
water/2026/2018/27August2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Item Rate
30 days
Itarsi
As Per Tender
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,000
₹6,000
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Supply of motor pump, starter, air valve, cable, DI K-9 pipe 150 mm, DI K-9 pipe 100 mm, electric board, service line cable, motor pump cable 6 mm, cut-out, and other materials including fitting labor work for water tank in Municipal Council Itarsi. | |||||
| 1.01 | Motor Pump (15 HP capacity) | 3 | Per Nos | 1 | ₹3 |
| 1.02 | Starter (15 HP capacity) | 3 | Per Nos | 1 | ₹3 |
| 1.03 | Air Valve (NP-4, 500 mm Dia Rising Main) | 9 | Per Nos | 1 | ₹9 |
| 1.04 | DI K-9 Pipe (100 mm) | 20 | Per Meters | 1 | ₹20 |
| 1.05 | DI K-9 Pipe (150 mm) | 20 | Per Meters | 1 | ₹20 |
| 1.06 | Electric Board | 3 | Per Nos | 1 | ₹3 |
| 1.07 | Service Line Cable (10 sq mm Aluminum) | 100 | Per Meters | 1 | ₹100 |
| 1.08 | Motor Pump Cable (6 mm, 3-Core Copper) | 100 | Per Meters | 1 | ₹100 |
| 1.09 | Cut-Out (63 Ampere) | 12 | Per Nos | 1 | ₹12 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.37 MB
tenderdoc.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.90 MB
BOQ_640752.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .