Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹36.6 L
EMD Value
₹73,204
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm4d left
Executive Engineer
Executive Engineer, CD, APWD, Diglipur
AR and MO water supply Sub-Division No-II, under CD, APWD, Diglipur during the year 2026-27. Sw- Improvement and extension of existing water supply network in Madhupur and Subashgram under SD-II, CD, APWD, Diglipur
2026_APWD_24454_1
NIT No. 56/EE/CD/APWD/DP/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
60 days
Madhupur and Subashgram, Diglipur
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹0
₹73,204
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026 - 28 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Dismantling G.I. pipes (external work) including excavation and refilling trenches after taking out the pipes, manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of pipes within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge : | |||||
| 1.01 | Above 40 mm nominal bore | - | metre | 144.3 | - |
| 2Providing and fixing G.I. pipes complete with G.I. fittings including trenching and refilling etc. External work | |||||
| 2.01 | 40 mm dia nominal bore | - | metre | 617.8 | - |
| 2.02 | 50 mm dia nominal bore | - | metre | 780.6 | - |
| 2.03 | 65 mm dia nominal bore | - | metre | 976.2 | - |
| 2.04 | 80 mm dia nominal bore | - | metre | 1,174.4 | - |
| 3Making connection of G.I. distribution branch with G.I. main of following sizes by providing and fixing tee, including cutting and threading the pipe etc. complete : | |||||
| 3.01 | 50 to 80 mm nominal bore | - | each | 1,569.5 | - |
| 4Providing and fixing gun metal gate valve with C.I. wheel of approved quality (screwed end) : | |||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.09 MB
TenderDocumentNIT56.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.20 MB
BOQ_25891.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].