Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
30 Jun 2026, 10:30 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
31
2 conditions
i)Tenderer with satisfactory past performance for the tendered item (with same/equivalent drawing/specification) within last 3 years for minimum 20 percent of the tendered quantity against a single order to any Zonal railway or railway PUs shall only be eligible for full/bulk order. Other sources may be considered for developmental order, provided the firm submits documentary proof in support of their credentials/satisfactory performance. ii) All other offers can be considered only for developmental order upto 20 percent of the net procurable quantity provided tenderer is a manufacture or registered with any of the Zonal Railways/PU/CORE or MSE firm for the tendered item [Or for the item having same description, but of different sizes/ratings/capacities] subject to their rate being lower than the rate of the lowest bidder eligible for bulk order. iii) The onus of submission of requisite documents (such as copies of Receipt note for stock items, receipt & acceptance for Non Stock items, capacity & capability credential, M&P required for manufacturing tendered item, T&P, Technical manpower, in house testing facilities, MSE credentials, financial credential PAN No/ITCC etc.) along with their e-offer regarding 'Bulk order' or 'Developmental order' lies with the tenderer. In case the tenderer do not submit the requisite documents as detailed above along with their e-offer, the tender will be decided on the basis of their past supply performance records as available with SECR [if any]. iv)In case tenderer participate as an authorized agent, then the performance as required above shall be that of the Principal, authorizing the agent. lt may so happen that the agent has credentials of past supply for a different Principal but this will not be considered as performance for placing bulk order in case of change of Principal) Tenderer with satisfactory past performance for the tendered item (with same/equivalent drawing/specification) within last 3 years for minimum 20 percent of the tendered quantity against a single order to any Zonal railway or railway Pus shall only be eligible for full/bulk order. Other sources may be considered for developmental order, provided the firm submits documentary proof in support of their credentials/satisfactory performance.
Bidder to quote with tender specific authorization as per Railway Board guidelines directly from OEM and the purchaser shall confirm the genuineness of OEM authorization.
26 conditions
Firm should clearly state HSN code of eight digit and also mention that under which chapter and sub-heading of central excise tariff, their GST tariff falls. Purchaser shall not be responsible for any misclassification of HSN number or incorrect GST rate if quoted by the bidder.
FOR DESTINATION Firm are advised to quote with delivery term FOR destination, if firm will offer with delivery term FOR ex Works and delivery by Road/Rail than firm shall dispatch the stores in such a way that it shall reach the ultimate consignee before terminal date of delivery mentioned in the contract. In such cases merely the dispatch of material within contractual delivery period does not mean that firm has supplied the material within contractual delivery period but it shall reach to ultimate consignee on or before contractual delivery period as date of supply of material.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the SECR General Tender Conditions 2019 and Correction Slip no. 002. Firm should also mention the place at where such value addition has been made.
Purchase Preference to MSEs:- Micro and Small Enterprises who want to avail benefits under MSE policy are advised to submit UDYAM certificate only. Certificates such as SIC, DIC, UAM will not be considered and firm will be treated as non MSE firm.(Authority: Railway Board letter no. 2022/RS(G)/363/1 dtd 21.09.2022).
GSTIN No. of SECR: - Madhya Pradesh- 23AAAGM0289C1ZR, Maharashtra- 27AAAGM0289C2ZI, Odisha- 21AAAGM0289C1ZV and Chhattisgarh- 22AAAGM0289C1ZT.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
2 locations across Maharashtra · 155 Numbers · 29 Set total
Printer Cartridge etc.
31265273
31265273
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Maharashtra
₹0
Exempted
30 Jun 2026
22 Jun 2026
12 items · 155 Numbers · 29 Set total
Printer Cartridge 77A for 305dn ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SSE/ IT/MIB/NGP, SECR | Maharashtra | 30.00 Numbers |
| Total | 30 Numbers | |
Printer Cartridge 152 A compatible for 4004 dw ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SSE/ IT/MIB/NGP, SECR | Maharashtra | 40.00 Numbers |
| Total | 40 Numbers | |
Printer Cartridge 110A Compatible for Hp laser 108a ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SSE/ IT/MIB/NGP, SECR | Maharashtra | 10.00 Numbers |
| Total | 10 Numbers | |
Printer Cartridge TN2365 Compatible for Brother-L2366DW ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SSE/ IT/MIB/NGP, SECR | Maharashtra | 20.00 Numbers |
| Total | 20 Numbers | |
Printer Cartridge 925 compatible for canon 4820d ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SSE/ IT/MIB/NGP, SECR | Maharashtra | 10.00 Numbers |
| Total | 10 Numbers | |
Printer Cartridge 88A Compatible for HP M126A ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SSE/ IT/MIB/NGP, SECR | Maharashtra | 10.00 Numbers |
| Total | 10 Numbers | |
Printer Cartridge B021 Compatible drum unit for Brother HL L2366DW ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SSE/ IT/MIB/NGP, SECR | Maharashtra | 5.00 Numbers |
| Total | 5 Numbers | |
Printer Cartridge compatible for 12 A supper sever cartridge ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SSE/ IT/MIB/NGP, SECR | Maharashtra | 15.00 Numbers |
| Total | 15 Numbers | |
Printer Cartridge compatible for 071 cartridge ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SSE/ IT/MIB/NGP, SECR | Maharashtra | 15.00 Numbers |
| Total | 15 Numbers | |
Printer Cartridge HP Smart tank 525 ink (All colours) GT-53 ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SSE/ IT/MIB/NGP, SECR | Maharashtra | 15.00 Set |
| Total | 15 Set | |
Printer Cartridge Compatible for TN 269 (All Colours) ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SSE/ IT/MIB/NGP, SECR | Maharashtra | 10.00 Set |
| Total | 10 Set | |
Printer Cartridge compatible for CANON 2700 inkjet (All colours) ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SSE/ IT/MIB/NGP, SECR | Maharashtra | 4.00 Set |
| Total | 4 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
1861585.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5792890.pdf
ATTACHMENT
1861595.pdf
ATTACHMENT
1861600.pdf
ATTACHMENT
2031547.pdf
ATTACHMENT
2397193.pdf
ATTACHMENT
3096778.pdf
ATTACHMENT
3709104.pdf
ATTACHMENT
3709156.pdf
ATTACHMENT
3892110.pdf
ATTACHMENT
4007307.pdf
ATTACHMENT
4007308.pdf
ATTACHMENT
4330776.pdf
ATTACHMENT
4516201.pdf
ATTACHMENT
4791985.pdf
ATTACHMENT
4864334.pdf
ATTACHMENT
4987827.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5201504.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5422778.pdf
ATTACHMENT
1861591.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].