Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹7.1 LAccepted-AOC 6 28 THOOKKANAMPATTY METTUR DAM 636 401 SALEM DISTRICT TAMIL NADU | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹7.1 L Quoted ₹6.0 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹6.1 LRejected-AOC 11 17A 4 MADILINE OPPOSITE SALEM CAMP PO METTUR DAM 636 456 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636456 | ₹6.1 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | 3₹6.4 LRejected-AOC 150 1ST STREET THOTTILPATHY SALEM CAMP PO METTUR DAM 636 456 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636456 | ₹6.4 L | 3 | Rejected-AOC L3 |
| 4 | 4₹7.2 LRejected-AOC 39 39 THANGAMAPURI PATTINAM METTUR DAM 636402 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹7.2 L | 4 | Rejected-AOC L4 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SATHISH ENGINEERING L3 | LENIN ENGINEERING WORKS L2 | BHARATH ENGINEERING WORKS L4 | CHAMP AMALGAMATIONS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for hard facing of vertical coal pipe inside body in lengthwise and circle wise at 25 mm distance, 2 runs overlapping. | 24 | Nos | 4,950 ₹1,18,800 | 3,900 ₹93,600 Lowest | 5,800 ₹1,39,200 | 4,565 ₹1,09,560 |
| 2.00 | Cost of Hard facing Welding electrode | 765 | Kg | 674 ₹5,15,610 | 670 ₹5,12,550 | 750 ₹5,73,750 | 641 ₹4,90,365 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Charges for consumables and T& P’s. | 1 | LS | 2,680 ₹2,680 | 1,050 ₹1,050 Lowest | 3,100 ₹3,100 | 4,000 ₹4,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹7,300
Closing Date
18 Aug 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I Mill Plant Unit IV Hard facing of vertical coal pipe mtr length after Transition piece 24Nos in Mill 4A to Mill 4F during Annual overhaul 2025 26
2025_EB_588568_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / MP /OT.192/ 2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
20 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹7,300
Yes
26 May 2026
4 Aug 2025
19 Aug 2025
4 Aug 2025
18 Aug 2025
4 Aug 2025
Amount
Charges for hard facing of vertical coal pipe inside body in lengthwise and circle wise at 25 mm distance, 2 runs overlapping.
Cost of Hard facing Welding electrode
Charges for consumables and T& P’s.
LENIN ENGINEERING WORKS (BID ID -1431471)
SATHISH ENGINEERING (BID ID -1430632)
BHARATH ENGINEERING WORKS (BID ID -1431923)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].