Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.3 Cr
EMD Value
₹4.6 L
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm3d left
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Capital (Works)
GEN WORKS
25 conditions · 3 needing a document upload
The tenderer must have minimum average annual contractual turnover of V/N or 'V' whichever is less; where V= Advertised value of the tender in crores of Rupees N= Number of years prescribed for completion of work for which bids have been invited. The average annual contractual turnover shall be calculated as an average of "total contractual payments" in the previous three financial years, as per the audited balance sheet. However, in case balance sheet of the previous year is yet to be prepared/ audited, the audited balance sheet of the fourth previous year shall be considered for calculating average annual contractual turnover. The tenderers shall submit requisite information as per Annexure-VIB, along with copies of Audited Balance Sheets duly certified by the Chartered Accountant/ Certificate from Chartered Accountant duly supported by Audited Balance Sheet.
NOTE: If the tender is not accompanied by the certificate(s) in support of financial eligibility as above, the tender shall be rejected. No post-tender correspondence will be entertained.
The tenderer or his site supervisor should have minimum valid 'B' Grade ElectricalContractor's License issued by State Electrical Licensing Board. The License shouldhave been issued on a date prior to the date of Tender opening. Clear scaned copy is tobe submitted along with the tender.
Defination of Similar Work :- Works of wiring / cabling or installation and commissioning of electrical items (other than on coaches) such as lights, fans, pumps, charging arrangements, earthing etc (with or without supply of items / equipments) for 230V, 1 phase or 415V, 3phase system or higher voltages.
17 conditions · 6 needing a document upload
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
The original Bank Guarantee (in lieu of Bid Security) should be delivered in person to the official nominated (i.e Os/Tenders/Engg/____Division) as indicated in the tender document before closing date for submission of bids. (i.e., excluding the last date of submission of Bids)
All the instructions furnished in the Technical Compliance / Commercial Compliance / Custom / Undertakings / General lnstructions / Undertakings are only indicative and not exhaustive. The tenderer shall read the GCC / Tender documents for complete details.
The tenderer shall thoroughly go through the entire tender documents and strictly adhere to the instructions and directions given therein.
Tender value is including escalation of (-) 20% (minus twenty percent) on CPWD DSR rates. Tenderer should note this before quoting the rates.
Augmentation of Infrastructure Facilities for maintenance of Vande -Bharat rakes at TSMD/Moul-ali- Electrical arrangements for Inspection Shed ad Washing Line.
04-2026-27-E-GS-CN~SCR
04-2026-27-E-GS-CN
Open
Works - General
6 Months
Unknown (Unspecified Location)
₹0
₹4.6 L
7 Aug 2026
7 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
190 items across 108 schedules · ₹1,78,32,972.24 total
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply/Material | Metre | 1200.00 | 804 | 9,64,800 |
| 2 | Erection | Metre | 1200.00 | 40 | — |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Tender Document
ATTACHMENT
LEDSPECLATESTINDOOROUTDOOR3.pdf LED spec
ATTACHMENT
GCCCORRECTIONSLIPS.pdf
ATTACHMENT
annexures.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Techanicalcirculars-compressed.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCC CORRECTIONS 5 to 11
ATTACHMENT
GCC 2022 with correction slip
ATTACHMENT
NEFTform.pdf
ATTACHMENT
BGform.pdf
ATTACHMENT
IR-GCC2022Updatedwithcorrectionslip.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCCCORECTIONSLIPsACS-5-11_compressed.pdf
ATTACHMENT
LEDSPECLATESTINDOOROUTDOOR3.pdf
ATTACHMENT
04-2026-27-E-GS-CNTSMDMLYtenderdoc.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].